ここから本文です

解決済みのQ&A

You are my sunshineで始まる歌。歌詞を知りたいのです。↓で始まる歌の、歌詞全部...

rrftd491さん

You are my sunshineで始まる歌。
歌詞を知りたいのです。
↓で始まる歌の、歌詞全部が載っているサイト、又は歌詞全部をお教え下さい。

♪You are my sunshine
My only sunshine
You make me happy
・・・・・・

よく知られている歌なんです。米国で誰かの選挙キャンペーンソングだったらしいですが、今では広く国民ソングになって、日本でもよく知られています。
ウエブサーチしても、ほかのテーマが多すぎて判りにくいのです。

  • 質問日時:
    2007/4/8 08:46:43
  • 解決日時:
    2007/4/8 09:01:57
  • 閲覧数:
    33,621
    回答数:
    2

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

max2000pppさん

歌詞はこちらに載っています。
http://www.niehs.nih.gov/kids/lyrics/sunshine.htm

質問した人からのお礼

  • max2000pppさんの点数凄いですね。
    有難うです。
    nessiehaiteruさんのは別のラブソングみたいに思えます。でも有難う。
  • コメント日時:2007/4/8 09:01:57

グレード

ベストアンサー以外の回答

(1件中1〜1件)

 

nessiehaiteruさん

You are the sunshine of my life
That's why I'll always be around,
You are the apple of my eye,
Forever you'll stay in my heart

I feel like this is the beginning,
Though I've loved you for a million years,
And if I thought our love was ending,
I'd find myself drowning in my own tears

You are the sunshine of my life,
That's why I'll always stay around,
You are the apple of my eye,
Forever you'll stay in my heart

You must have known that I was lonely,
Because you came to my rescue,
And I know that this must be heaven,
How could so much love be inside of you?

You are the sunshine of my life, yeah,
That's why I'll always stay around,
You are the apple of my eye,
Forever you'll stay in my heart

[Background] Love has joined us,
Love has joined us,
Let's think sweet love