ここから本文です

「老舗の和菓子屋で水羊羹を買った」は英語でなんといいますか?

bec********さん

2014/6/1614:17:23

「老舗の和菓子屋で水羊羹を買った」は英語でなんといいますか?

閲覧数:
3,249
回答数:
3

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

thr********さん

2014/6/1615:37:34

相手は水羊羹知ってるのでしょうか?知らないなら水羊羹の説明が必要ということでしょうか? テキトーに説明してみます。不要ならスルーしてください。
I bought some Mizu-Yokan at a traditional Japanese sweet shop which has a long history.
Yokan is a typical Japanese sweet made of sweetened bean paste usually served in blocks. It's served with Japanese green tea. And MIZU-YOKAN, which literally means watery Yokan, contains more water and usually aga-aga, to give a more refreshing jelly-like texture, and is often served icy cold in the hot seasons.
長い。すみません.....

質問した人からのコメント

2014/6/17 20:54:24

水羊羹は知ってました。でも知らない人もいるのでこの説明をしてあげようと思います(^^)ご丁寧にありがとうございました!!!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜2件/2件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

2014/6/1615:20:46

I bought sweet jellied bean paste in the well-established Japanese sweet shop.

2014/6/1615:24:36

I bought a soft adzuki-bean jelly at a historic Japanese-style confection store.
1個買った設定で訳してます。