ここから本文です

次の各文に挿入されている語、句、節に注意しコンマを入れてください。 (1)Many a...

dai********さん

2014/8/2806:20:38

次の各文に挿入されている語、句、節に注意しコンマを入れてください。
(1)Many a person no doubt has been killed in car accidents.
(2)We must first of all be careful of our health.

(3)Ms.Keiko as you know is the most popular among the students.
(4)Shin was so to speak a walking dictionary.

閲覧数:
73
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

yam********さん

2014/8/2806:22:14

この程度のこと、自分でやりなさいよ。お前小学生じゃないだろ

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

e98********さん

2014/8/2806:25:35

(1)Many a person, no doubt ,has been killed in car accidents.
no doubt「疑いもなく」
(2)We must, first of all, be careful of our health.
first of all「初めて」
(3)Ms.Keiko, as you know, is the most popular among the students.
as you know「ご存知の通り」
(4)Shin was, so to speak, a walking dictionary.
so to speak「いわゆる」、walking dictionary「生き字引」