ここから本文です

「500枚!」至急お願いします!

chi********さん

2017/2/2023:13:50

「500枚!」至急お願いします!

日本語を英語に訳してください
僕は将来警察になりたいです。理由は2つあります。一つめは警察24時を見て、僕も犯人を捕まえたいと思ったからです。二つ目はパトカーに乗ってパトロールして見たいからです。

閲覧数:
30
回答数:
2
お礼:
500枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

cso********さん

2017/2/2023:21:58

I want to be a police officer in the future.
There are two reasons why I want to be a police officer.
First,I watch a TV show about police and it made me want to arrest such bad criminals too.
Second,I want to get in a police car and patrol like them.

質問した人からのコメント

2017/2/20 23:34:13

ありがとうございます。たすかります。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

mod********さん

2017/2/2023:25:32

I want to be a police officer when I grow up.
I have two reasons for that.
The first reason is that I was influenced by the Cop Documentary I saw, and I also wanted to catch the criminals.
The second reason is that I wanted to ride on a police vehicle and patrol around the town.