ここから本文です

見つけた英文なのですが日本語訳がわかりません どなたか翻訳お願いします “My...

アバター

ID非公開さん

2020/2/1521:27:02

見つけた英文なのですが日本語訳がわかりません
どなたか翻訳お願いします

“My God, are you the stripper from my bachelor party
that I had on the pool table with all my buddies wat

ching,
while your partner whipped my butt with wet celery?”

閲覧数:
17
回答数:
2
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

eip********さん

2020/2/1522:22:42

★「A guy goes to the supermarket, and a beautiful woman smiles at him and says hello. He's rather taken aback because he can't place how he knows her. So he asks, "Do you know me?" The woman says, "I think you're the father of one of my kids." His mind travels back to the only time he has ever been unfaithful to his wife, and he says, "My God! Are you the stripper from my bachelor party that I made love to on the pool table with all my buddies watching while your partner whipped my butt with wet celery!?" She looks into his eyes and calmly says, "No, I'm your son's math teacher."」

(訳)
ある男がスーパーマーケットに行った。美人の女性が彼に微笑んで挨拶をした。彼はその女性と知り合った場所が特定できないので、ちょっと驚いた。そこで、「私のことをご存じですか。」と尋ねた。すると女は「あなたは私の子供たちの中の一人の父親だと思いますわ。」と答えた。彼の記憶は一度だけ妻を裏切った唯一の時間までさかのぼった。「まさか、君はあの時の独身パーティーのストリッパーかい。だちたちの見ている中でビリヤードの上で君とチョメチョメしたんだが君の相棒が濡れたセロリで俺の尻を鞭打ったよね。」女性は彼の目をのぞき込んで冷静に言った。「違います。私はあなたのご子息の数学の教師ですわ。」

★男は「kid」を「子供」という意味にとったのだが、実は「若者」=「生徒」だったというのが「落ち」である。

以上。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

poi********さん

2020/2/1522:11:53

なんてことだ、君は僕がプールのテーブルの上でパートナーに濡れたセロリで尻を叩かれているのを友達全員に見せていた、僕のバチェラーパーティーに居たストリッパーじゃないか?

バチェラーパーティーは新郎が結婚の前に参加する独身男性のパーティーです。