英検準一級の添削お願いします(^^)/ ●Write an essay on the given TOPIC.

英語 | 資格67閲覧

ベストアンサー

NEW! この回答はいかがでしたか? リアクションしてみよう

ThanksImg質問者からのお礼コメント

ありがとうございます(^^)/

お礼日時:2023/12/5 21:12

その他の回答(2件)

=I disagree with the opinion that high school education in Japan needs to be improved. =I have two reasons why I think so. =To begin with, improving high school education leads to increasing pressure on students in school life. =Students have many other things to do besides studying, such as club activities, volunteering, and hanging out. これは、not only ~ but also に。 =I think students do not have much time to use high-quality education. 英語では、この場合、否定形にします。 =In addition, =To improve high school education, 小文字に。 =high school needs a teacher who has great technical abilities. =However, I believe it is impossible to hire high-quality teachers for high schools in Japan due to the current labor shortage. =available を使っても。 =For the above reasons, I think high school education in Japan doesn’t need to be improved.

I disagree with the notion that high school education in Japan needs improvement. Two reasons support my stance. Firstly, enhancing education could heighten the pressure on students. Balancing academics with extracurricular activities and personal time is crucial. Secondly, recruiting high-quality teachers is challenging due to the existing labor shortage. This poses a barrier to achieving significant improvements in teaching quality. In conclusion, the current system may not be perfect, but considering the practical challenges, it might be prudent to focus on refining existing structures rather than striving for extensive changes.