ここから本文です

50枚です~~~ マイケル・ジャクソンのman in the mirrorの歌詞を教えてください...

skn********さん

2010/4/1222:37:31

50枚です~~~
マイケル・ジャクソンのman in the mirrorの歌詞を教えてください。<英語で>コピーできるようにお願いします。

書く気がない人はかいとうしないでください。

閲覧数:
540
回答数:
3
お礼:
50枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

kas********さん

2010/4/1222:53:51

I'm gonna make a change,
for once in my life
It's gonna feel real good,
gonna make a difference
Gonna make it right…
As I, turn up the collar on my
favorite winter coat
This wind is blowin' my mind
I see the kids in the street,
with not enough to eat
Who am I, to be blind?
Pretending not to see
their needs
A summer's disregard,
a broken bottle top
And a one man's soul
They follow each other on
the wind ya' know
'Cause they got nowhere
to go
That's why I want you to
know
I'm starting with the man in
the mirror
I'm asking him to change
his ways
And no message could have
been any clearer
If you wanna make the world
a better place
Take a look at yourself, and
then make a change
(Na na na, na na na, na na,
na nah)
I've been a victim of a selfish
kind of love
It's time that I realize
That there are some with no
home, not a nickel to loan
Could it be really me,
pretending that they're
not alone?
A willow deeply scarred,
somebody's broken heart
And a washed- out dream
They follow the pattern of
the wind, ya' see
'Cause they got no place
to be
That's why I'm starting with
me
I'm starting with the man in
the mirror
(Ooh!)
I'm asking him to change
his ways
(Ooh!)
And no message could have
been any clearer
If you wanna make the world
a better place
Take a look at yourself and
then make a change
I'm starting with the man in
the mirror
(Ooh!)
I'm asking him to change his
ways
(Ooh!)
And no message could've
been any clearer
Just lift yourself
You know
You've got to stop it.
Yourself!

質問した人からのコメント

2010/4/12 23:03:47

感謝 本当にありがとうございました。助かりました。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜2件/2件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

tam********さん

編集あり2010/4/1222:56:43

Man In The Mirror

Artist: Michael Jackson

I do not want to make any changes
This is the time in my life
I really believe that this scheme
While the other three can come to you
右边. . .

Open your own image
Favorite winter coat
This is the wind Blowin 'my heart
I, I, please refer to as children is as follows:
If you do not have enough food
Because I was blind?
I do not think the ball please
They
In the summer, the neglect of
The top of the broken bottle
And the human soul
All of the highest
Wind ", I know
"Where to play
Went
I hope that the
Know

Man I
Look
I need to change the
Through
E-mail can not be
Has made it clear
Therefore, we in the world
Good site
(If you want to see
World a better place)
, Self-introduction
Strange
(Please refer to this
Time) to change
(No, no, not comment:
Nana)

The victim was Raseo Nanyigi
The seeds of love
I know that the Southern
Including the cases of
Mortgage is a nickel -
Of course,
But please do not pretend that I
People?

Liu said the serious impact
Demonstration
Fading Dream
(Dream) is fading
This pattern is as follows:
The wind, in the "Please.
So, what kind of
L Standard
I will begin
I
(Not!)

Man I
Look
(Outside!)
I need to change the
Through
(Outside!)
E-mail can not be
Has made it clear
Therefore, we in the world
Good site
(If you want to see
World a better place)
, Self-introduction
Strange
(See How to
Time) to change

Man I
Look
(Outside!)
I need to change the
Through
How (and change it!)
In addition, you can all e-mail
Has made it clear
Therefore, we in the world
Good site
(If you want to see
World a better place)
, Self-introduction
Make sure that you. . .
(See How to
Make sure that you. . . )
Weird!
長いので半分くらいまでしか書き込められませんでした。