ここから本文です

英語について質問です。 「information」は不加算名詞ですが、「3つ情報がありま...

a9_********さん

2011/9/1819:38:23

英語について質問です。
「information」は不加算名詞ですが、「3つ情報があります」と言う場合にも「three information」ですか?
それとも、加算名詞で表現するのですか?

閲覧数:
3,656
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

sta********さん

2011/9/1819:51:03

いい質問です。

物質名詞の複数形は、いくつかパターンがあります。まず、「水」、の場合、
a glass of water, two glasses of water というように、入れ物の数で表します。

問題のinformationですが、いくつかの数え方が考えられます。
three items of information, three pieces of informationなどです。他にも探せば言い方はあるかもしれません。

でも、この質問は大変にいい質問でした。物質名詞の複数形の表し方、というのは、みんな必ず一度は通る道なのです。

英語、頑張ってくださいね。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

duf********さん

編集あり2011/9/1819:52:00

ご参考までに。

①Here are three pieces of information.

②I have three pieces of information.


【参考】
informationは不可算ですがa piece of imformation two pieces of imformation
というふうに使います
http://detail.chiebukuro.yahoo.co.jp/qa/question_detail/q1426822424

【参 考】
Here are pieces of information that I’ve noticed.
http://forums.parallax.com/showthread.php?130533-Problem-of-connect...

Here are three pieces of information you will want when filling out the resume section for job applications.
•Permission - always ask potential references for permission to use their name; if the person can't provide a good reference, they can decline and save you embarrassment.
•Name - have the proper use and spelling of their name; use the proper title with their name
•Contact information - be sure to have the correct address and phone number for your references; if the employer can't reach the reference, it will appear as an attempt to mislead or pad the information.
http://www.cvtips.com/interview/preparing-for-the-job-application.h...


three pieces of information
<<duffer_7236 Answers>>