ここから本文です

英語に翻訳お願いします。

ngy********さん

2011/11/2102:49:21

英語に翻訳お願いします。

一つ目
原子爆弾はウランやプルトニウムなどの原子核が起こす核分裂反応を使用した核爆弾のことである。

二つ目
水素爆弾は水素及びその放射性同位体の核融合反応を利用した核爆弾のことである。

三つ目
中性子爆弾は核爆発の際のエネルギー放出において中性子線の割合を高め、生物の殺傷能力を高めた核爆弾のことである。

閲覧数:
177
回答数:
2
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

pea********さん

2011/11/2204:38:51

1. An atomic bomb is a nuclear weapon that derives its explosive force from nuclear fission of uranium or plutonium nuclei.

2. A hydrogen bomb is a nuclear weapon that derives its power from nuclear fusion of hydrogen and hydrogen isotopes.

3. A neutron bomb is a type of thermonuclear weapon that reinforces neutron radiation caused by nuclear explosions and maximizes lethal effect on living organisms.

中性子爆弾はthermonuclear weapon(熱核兵器)が正式な呼称だと思いましたのでそうしましたが、nuclear weaponの方がよろしければそちらをお使い下さい。しかし中性子爆弾、えげつない…。

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

eco********さん

編集あり2011/11/2211:22:37

An atomic bomb is a nuclear bomb which uses nuclear fission of uranium or plutonium.

A hydrogen bomb is a nuclear bomb which uses nuclear fusion of hydrogen or its radioactive isotope.

A neutron bomb is a nuclear bomb which increases the rate of neutron emission during energy release in nuclear explosion and the rate of killing living things.

訂正)
which increases

which highly increases