ここから本文です

Bob lost the watch his father had given to him. Only then did realize that...

glt********さん

2012/10/1322:02:45

Bob lost the watch his father had given to him.

Only then did realize that she had been there.

Doypu know how dangerous it is drive so fast?

It my father were here,he would help me with difficult work.

If me didn't need air,we could live on the moon.

It is unplesant for everyone to hear bad things about his or her own family.

よろしくお願いします。

閲覧数:
89
回答数:
2
お礼:
250枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

sok********さん

2012/10/1322:13:17

Bob lost the watch his father had given to him.

Only then did she realize that she had been there.

Do you know how dangerous it is to drive so fast?

If my father were here,he would help me with difficult work.

If we didn't need air, we could live on the moon.

It is unplesant for everyone to hear bad things about his or her own family.

として解釈します。
ボブはお父さんが買ってくれた時計をなくした。
そのときになって始めてそこに(自分が)いることを理解した。
スピードを出して運転することがどんなに危険かあなたは知っていますか。
もしお父さんがここにいたら、きっと難しい仕事を手伝ってくれただろうに。
(実際にはいないから手伝ってくれない)
もし(生きていくのに)空気を必要としなければわれわれは月面で生きていける。
(実際には空気が必要なので月面では生きていけない。)
誰にとっても、自分の家族のことを悪く言うのを聞くことは不愉快だ。

質問した人からのコメント

2012/10/13 22:17:59

ありがとうございました

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

duf********さん

編集あり2012/10/1322:14:54

Bob lost the watch his father had given to him.
ボブは父親が彼に与えた腕時計をなくした。

Only then did realize that she had been there.
その時になって始めて彼女がそこにいたことに気づいた。

Doypu know how dangerous it is drive so fast?
そんなに早く(車を)運転するのがどれほど危険かご存知ですか?

If my father were here,he would help me with difficult work.
父がここにいたら、彼は困難な仕事を手伝ってくれるのに。

If me didn't need air,we could live on the moon.
もし空気は必要なかったら、月ででも住めるのに。

It is unplesant for everyone to hear bad things about his or her own family.
だれでも自分の家族について悪いことを聞くのは不愉快です。

<<duffer_7236 answers>>