ここから本文です

英語⇒和訳お願いします。

sla********さん

2013/1/2119:07:15

英語⇒和訳お願いします。

Youtubeで来たメッセージです。
(来たままなので長文すみません)
ある程度簡略化して頂いて構いません。
なんとなくですが、よくあるどこかのウイルスいっぱいの危ないサイトへの勧誘という気もしますが・・・。
お礼は500枚お受け取り下さい。


Congratulations on an awesome cover, we've watched and really enjoyed it (Children Of Bodom - Are You Dead Yet Cover ( No Vocal )). Thank you for sharing it. Your talent is extremely promising!

Coverium (cover-tube.com or coverium.com) is the first social networking site for those who like to create and watch cover song videos. It helps you to get more views for your covers and meet other people who share the same passion for music and covers :) We invite you to join our community (we already have about 11.000 members) for and import this magnificent video (and other covers you might have) to our catalog.

+ Import is as simple as copy and paste YouTube link to your cover and takes just 5 seconds
+ Imported covers are immediately available for THOUSANDS of visitors at the main page of our site: http://coverium.com
+ Your cover will be listed in our catalog under original artist name category, for example 'Adele': http://coverium.com/index.php/hwd-videoshare/viewcategory/62/adele
+ Views of your covers at Coverium are automatically added to views at YouTube
+ Your cover has a chance to win 'Editors choice' award at Coverium and get additional promotion.
+ Coverium is not only a catalog of covers, but a social network too. Meet interesting people (we have about 11.000 registered members), create new bands, upload your photos etc.
+ Coverium is 100% free service, everyone can join and show it to our community

If you would like to join, here's what you could do:
1. For registration at Coverium please go to COVERIUM.COM and clck 'Register' button, or use this link:
http://coverium.com/index.php/home/register

2. After registration and activation your account, follow this link to add your covers:
http://coverium.com/index.php/your-account/my-covers/add-new-cover

3. If you have any QUESTIONS please read the 'Frequently Asked Questions' page:
http://coverium.com/index.php/home/faq-read-me

P.S: you can also check our official facebook group, Coverium has received 1500+ likes (!):
http://facebook.com/coverium

If you don't trust this message, our facebook group and included links, you can check CoverTube/Coverium safety using public services, for example at WebStatsDomain:
http://www.webstatsdomain.com/domains/cover-tube.com/

Or Webutation:
http://www.webutation.net/go/review/coverium.com#

P.P.S: We apologize for any inconvenience; we just liked your video and merely wished to share our passion about covers with you. You will never receive this invitation again. If you don't want to share your covers in our community, just ignore this invitation. For proposals - feel free to email us: coverium@gmail.com

Sincerely,
Coverium team

閲覧数:
1,599
回答数:
3
お礼:
500枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

ose********さん

2013/1/2522:57:57

slash4748さん

こんにちは!以前も別質問で回答をつけたことがありましたね?!^^

結論から言えばスパムの一種です。要するにYouTubeのようなインターネット動画投稿共有サイトの運営者からの宣伝です。でも扱う動画はカバー曲だけに特化しているみたいですね。だからYouTubeにカバー曲を載せている投稿者を探しては誘っています。

参考までに、同文のコメントを載せられて、やはり知恵袋で質問した人がいます。

http://detail.chiebukuro.yahoo.co.jp/qa/question_detail/q1010074870...

カバー曲の部分(カッコ内)だけを入れ替えて書き、いかにもその投稿者だけに送ったように見せかけてコメントしているのが分かりますか?後はどれも同じ文のコピペです。

文の前半部分は、いかにそのサイトに登録すればメリットがあるかをツラツラと書き、後半は登録する場合の手順や、信用できない人はフェイスブックもチェックしてね・・という感じでリンクを貼っています。

興味があれば訳しても良いのですが、スパム系なのであまり積極的に訳す気にはなれないんですよねぇ。。^^;

質問した人からのコメント

2013/1/25 23:39:03

笑う 前回も回答を頂きましたよね、またまたありがとうございます♪
やっぱり怪しいメールでしたか・・・。
長文でサイトのアドが貼ってあるっていう部分でかなり怪しいなとは感じてましたが、おっしゃる通り曲名が入っているのが気になってました。
あの手この手を使ってくるんですねぇ。
とりあえずスッキリしましたので良かったです。
また機会があったらよろしくお願いします(^^)

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜2件/2件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

mus********さん

2013/1/2200:03:48

あなたが投稿した動画のことをたくさん褒めています。
このグループに入ると、もっとたくさんの人に
動画を見てもらえて知名度も上がるよ^^というようなことを言ってます。


手順に沿って登録して・・あと細々と書かれていますね。



☆外国のサイトですし、何か面倒なことがあると大変なので、
このメッセージは無視されたほうが良いと思いますよ(*^-^*)

foo********さん

2013/1/2119:14:42

最後まで読みましたが、何とも言えませんね。でも、このメッセージの送信者は、手間のかかる親切をして何のメリットや目的があるのか、はっきりしません。かかわらない方が無難ですね。