ここから本文です

レ・ミゼラブルの「民衆の歌」の日本語歌詞と英語歌詞を教えてください。 できれ...

reo_emiri_120さん

2014/2/2320:37:33

レ・ミゼラブルの「民衆の歌」の日本語歌詞と英語歌詞を教えてください。
できれば、Do you hear the people sing?
戦う者の歌が聞こえるか?

みたいな感じで、英語歌詞の下に日本語歌詞でお願いしますm(__)m(別々でもかまいません!)

閲覧数:
342,737
回答数:
2
お礼:
50枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

2014/2/2420:39:57

〈ENJOLRAS〉
Do you hear the people sing?
Singing a song of angry men?
It is the music of a people
Who will not be slaves again!
When the beating of your heart
Echoes the beating of the drums
There is a life about to start
When tomorrow comes!

戦う者の歌が聴こえるか? 鼓動があのドラムと 響き合えば
新たに熱い 生命がはじまる 明日が来たとき そうさ明日が!

〈COMBEFERRE〉
Will you join in our crusade?
Who will be strong and stand with me?
Beyond the barricade
Is there a world you long to see?
〈Courfeyrac〉
Then join in the fight That will give you the right to be free!

列にはいれよ 我らの味方に 砦の向こうに 世界がある
戦え それが自由への道

〈ALL〉
Do you hear the people sing?
Singing a song of angry men?
It is the music of a people
Who will not be slaves again!
When the beating of your heart
Echoes the beating of the drums
There is a life about to start
When tomorrow comes!

戦う者の歌が聴こえるか? 鼓動があのドラムと 響き合えば
新たに熱い 生命がはじまる 明日が来たとき そうさ明日が!

〈FEUILLY〉
Will you give all you can give
So that our banner may advance
Some will fall and some will live
Will you stand up and take your chance?
The blood of the martyrs
Will water the meadows of France!

悔いはしないな たとえ倒れても 流す血潮が 潤す祖国を
屍超えて拓け明日のフランス

〈ALL〉
Do you hear the people sing?
Singing a song of angry men?
It is the music of a people
Who will not be slaves again!
When the beating of your heart
Echoes the beating of the drums
There is a life about to start
When tomorrow comes!

戦う者の歌が聴こえるか? 鼓動があのドラムと 響き合えば
新たに熱い 生命がはじまる 明日が来たとき そうさ明日が!

〈 〉の中は歌う人の名前です!(ALLは民衆たちみんなで歌うところ)

質問した人からのコメント

2014/2/25 19:12:46

感謝 お二人ともありがとうございます!
歌う人まで書いてくださったgryffindor24601さんBAです

「民衆の歌 歌詞」の検索結果

検索結果をもっと見る

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

cacarotto4さん

2014/2/2320:42:41

Do you hear the people sing
Lost in the valley of the night
It is the music of a people
Who are climbing to the light


For the wretched of the earth
There is a flame that never dies
Even the darkest night will end
And the sun will rise.


They will live again in freedom
In the garden of the Lord
They will walk behind the plough-share
They will put away the sword
The chain will be broken
And all men will have their reward!


Will you join in our crusade?
Who will be strong and stand with me?
Somewhere beyond the barricade
Is there a world you long to see?
Do you hear the people sing
Say, do you hear the distant drums?
It is the future that they bring
When tomorrow comes!




民衆が歌うのが聴こえるか
夜の谷でさまよう人々の歌が
これは、光に向かって登りゆく人々の歌


地上の哀れな人々には、消えることのない炎がある
どんなに暗い夜もいつか終わり、太陽が昇る。


彼らは主の庭で、再び自由になる
鋤(すき)が耕すところを歩き、もはや剣を手にしない。
鎖は解かれ、すべての人は報酬を受ける。


われらの十字軍に加わるか
だれが力強く私の隣に立つのか
バリケードの向こうのどこかに、君が望んだ世界があるだろうか
人々の歌う声が聴こえるか
ほら、遠くの太鼓の音が聴こえるか
これは彼らが携えきたる未来
明日と共にくる未来だ!