ここから本文です

tiger air で9:45出発で予約した飛行機が18:45にresheduleされたと、メールが来ま...

アバター

ID非公開さん

2014/6/2019:50:58

tiger air で9:45出発で予約した飛行機が18:45にresheduleされたと、メールが来ました。そのメールでは

Should you find your new flight unsuitable, please Contact our Customer Support Portal here and we will respond with high priority with your options as below. For travel within 72 hours please contact our call centre to discuss the below options:

1. Change your departure date
Depart within 7 days from the original departure date, and we will waive the change fee and the difference in fare.

2. Change your destination
Depart within 7 days from the original departure date, and we will waive the change fee.
Please note that differences in fare and/or taxes & charges apply.

3. Get a flight credit
The flight credit will be valid for 6 months.

4. Get a refund
Opt for a full/partial refund for the affected sector.

とあります。refundにしたいのですが、その際の手数料の記載がありません。tiger airでは全額返金されますか?また、普通の航空会社ではrescheduleの場合、手数料無しで返金となるのでしょうか?
詳しい方見えましたら、教えて下さい!

閲覧数:
265
回答数:
2
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

hig********さん

2014/6/2113:00:45

通常、相手の都合での変更なら手数料はかかりません。

アバター

質問した人からのコメント

2014/6/23 13:04:04

降参 有難うございました。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

プロフィール画像

カテゴリマスター

gra********さん

2014/6/2109:47:51

いずれにせよコールセンターに連絡して対応してもらう必要があるんだから、どうしてその際に聞こうと思わないんですか?