ここから本文です

以下の文を英訳してくださいお願いします 多少言い回しを変えても大丈夫です ...

maf********さん

2015/1/1412:17:18

以下の文を英訳してくださいお願いします
多少言い回しを変えても大丈夫です

喫煙可能区域において、
一つ目に、他者の喫煙を一切制限しない
二つ目に、喫煙可能区域に進入する者は喫煙者

・非喫煙者・性別・年齢の区別なく副流煙による健康被害を甘受できるとみなしてよい
三つ目に、管理者は全ての場所において、喫煙の可否を設定する
四つ目に、ある程度の数の喫煙可能区域を設置する
これらを実施することで喫煙者も禁煙者も満足できると考えます。

閲覧数:
41
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

asa********さん

2015/1/1413:02:53

We would like to set conditions indicated below to meet everyone's needs in the smoking available area.

In the smoking available area,
i. There will be no restriction on third party's smoking action if it is the smoking available section.
ii. All those who enter into the area will be deemed as a smoker; regardless of their age, sex, and smoking/non-smoking habit, they will be considered that they have accepted receiving secondary tobacco smoke without criticism.
iii. Administrator of the area shall set smoking and non-smoking section in the area.
iiii. Administrator of the area must set certain number of smoking sections which meet smokers' needs.


・・・と、してみました。

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

2015/1/2020:44:10

(1) 喫煙可能区域において、
In the smoking zones,

(2) 一つ目に、他者の喫煙を一切制限しない
first, we would not restrict others' smoking at all.

(3) 二つ目に、喫煙可能区域に進入する者は
Second, anyone entering the smoking zone,

(4) 喫煙者 ・非喫煙者・性別・年齢の区別なく
regardless of whether they are smokers or not,
sex, and age,

(5) 副流煙による健康被害を甘受できるとみなしてよい
might be regarded as ready to accept health damage
due to secondhand smoke.

(6) 三つ目に、管理者は全ての場所において、
Third, the manager would, for all places,

(7) 喫煙の可否を設定する
determine whether smoking is permitted.

(8) 四つ目に、ある程度の数の喫煙可能区域を設置する
Fourth, a certain number of smoking zones would be provided.

(9) これらを実施することで
Taking these measures

(10) 喫煙者も禁煙者も満足できると考えます。
would, I think, satisfy both smokers and non-smokers.