ここから本文です

下記の問題を教えてください。 よろしくお願いします。 ■各組の文がほぼ同じ意...

アバター

ID非公開さん

2017/8/309:34:28

下記の問題を教えてください。 よろしくお願いします。

■各組の文がほぼ同じ意味になるように、___に適する語を書きなさい。

①Mary is a girl with blue eyes.
Mary is a girl ______

_______ blue eyes.

②He wrote this speech.
This is the speech _______ was _______ by him.

③Who is your favorite singer.
Who is the singer _______ ________ the best

④I have never seen a big fish like this.
This is the _______ fish _______ I have ever seen.

⑤The boy is me friend. His father works at the bank.
The boy _______ ________ works st the bank is my friend.

閲覧数:
44
回答数:
2
お礼:
50枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

mor********さん

2017/8/310:30:27

①Mary is a girl with blue eyes.
Mary is a girl _who___ __has__ blue eyes.
a girl を先行詞とし、関係代名詞 who でつなぐ
- Mary is a girl.
She has blue eyes.

②He wrote this speech.
This is the speech _which___ was _written__ by him.
the speech を先行詞とし、関係代名詞 which でつなぐ
- This is the speech.
It was written by him.

③Who is your favorite singer.
Who is the singer _______ ________ the best
最上級の the best があるため、関係代名詞 that を使った限定用法
favorite = like the best なため、
- Who is the singer
you like the best.

④I have never seen a big fish like this.
This is the _biggest___ fish _that__ I have ever seen.
上記と同様、最上級を使うため、関係代名詞 that を使った限定用法

⑤The boy is me friend. His father works at the bank.
The boy _whose___ _father___ works st the bank is my friend.
The boy (me は myでしょう)を先行詞とし、whoの所有格whoseを使ってつなぐ
- The boy is my friend.
His father works at the bank.

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

sol********さん

2017/8/309:37:53

who has
which written
you like
biggest that
whose father
でしょう。