ここから本文です

以下の””内の和文を英訳したいと考えています。 ”あなたが言う所のex vivoとin ...

mar********さん

2018/2/512:17:36

以下の””内の和文を英訳したいと考えています。

”あなたが言う所のex vivoとin vivoの意味の違いを教えて欲しい。

ex vivoということは、撮影時には動物は死んでいて、かつ、撮影時に脳は頭蓋骨から取り出されていると理解して良いか?”

こんな感じで良いですかね?

I'd like you to tell me the difference between ex vivo you mean and in vivo you mean.
Can I understand that the "ex vivo" means that, that animal was dead and that brain was taken out from the skull
at the time of Imaging.

校閲又は1から和訳いただけますと幸いです。

閲覧数:
87
回答数:
3
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

kur********さん

2018/2/512:45:00

I'd appreciate you explaining to me what's the difference between ex vivo and in vivo as you define them.
Am I right to assume that in the case of ex vivo animals are dead and their brains are out of their craniums while they are being photographed?

質問した人からのコメント

2018/2/7 11:10:37

回答頂き有難うございました。どなたの回答も素晴らしかったのですが…。

「ex vivo」の検索結果

検索結果をもっと見る

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜2件/2件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

sot********さん

2018/2/513:19:19

I'd like you to explain the difference between ex vivo and in vivo.
Can I understand that the "ex vivo" means that animal is dead and that brain has been taken out from the skull at the time of imaging.

ecc********さん

2018/2/512:58:33

I'd like you to tell me the difference between ex vivo you mean and in vivo you mean.
この部分の ex vivo you mean and in vivo you mean.
のところは between 'ex vivo' and 'in vivo' you said.
にした方がいいと思う。

Can I understand that the "ex vivo" means that,... は、
Should I take it like, 'ex vivo' means the animal is already dead and the brain was taken out from its skull at the time of taking Images?
でいかがでしょうか?
(;´∀`)