ここから本文です

翻訳お願いします! 英語のメールが届いたのですが行ってる意味がわかりません。 ...

u70********さん

2018/4/2514:36:00

翻訳お願いします!
英語のメールが届いたのですが行ってる意味がわかりません。
長いので大体の言ってることだけ教えてください!(urlは省略)

Updates to Periscope's Terms of Servi

ce and Privacy Policy


Protecting your privacy.

We believe you should always know what data we collect from you and how we use it, and that you should have meaningful control over both. As part of our ongoing commitment to transparency, and in preparation for new EU data protection laws that take effect next month, we're updating Periscope’s Privacy Policy and Terms of Service and consolidating them into Twitter's. We want to empower you to make the best decisions about the information that you share with us.

You should read our new policy and terms in full, but the key updates include:
- One Privacy Policy and Terms of Service now covers both Periscope and Twitter;
- The minimum age to use Periscope is 16 years old;
- More focus on the controls we offer you over your personal data;
- More clarity about how we share your data to prevent harm, comply with law, serve the public interest, and keep Periscope safe and welcoming for everyone.


Please contact us as described in our Privacy Policy if you have questions.

Remember, you can use the controls we highlight in our updated policy to limit the information we collect about you or how we use it. You can also choose to deactivate your Periscope account. You have the final say about whether and how we process your personal data.

Thank you for your trust and for being part of the Periscope Community!

- Periscope

閲覧数:
4,518
回答数:
2
お礼:
50枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

lov********さん

2018/4/2516:58:08

私も来たので調べてみました。
Twitterのプライバシーポリシーが変わったというお知らせみたいですよ!

質問した人からのコメント

2018/4/25 21:21:52

迷惑メールかとも思いましたがそうなんですね!
ありがとうございました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

els********さん

2018/4/2514:40:08

今後のことを思えば、Googleの翻訳システムを活用することをお勧めします。
https://translate.google.co.jp/?hl=ja&tab=wT