ここから本文です

以下の文章を英訳していただけると、助かります。 長い間、私は映画館に行って...

アバター

ID非公開さん

2018/5/1718:11:32

以下の文章を英訳していただけると、助かります。

長い間、私は映画館に行っていません。
できることなら、映画は映画館で観た方がいい…。
特に○○氏の演技は、大きなスクリーンで観るべきです。

日本でも、もうじき○○が公開されます。
体調がよければ、私も劇場へ足を運びたい…。
久しぶりに○○氏の演技を、大きなスクリーンで観たいです。

閲覧数:
31
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

ybd********さん

2018/5/1718:46:58

I have not been to the cinema for a long time.
If you can, you better watch the movie at the cinema.
In particular, Mr. ○ ○ acting should watch on a big screen.
In Japan too, OO will be released soon.
If I feel well, I also want to visit the theater ....
I'd like to see Mr. ○ ○'s performance on a big screen after a long absence.
になります。

アバター

質問した人からのコメント

2018/5/17 20:30:37

ありがとうございます!英訳に感謝です!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

2018/5/1718:24:57

I have not been to the movie theater for a long time. If you can, you better watch the movie at the cinema. In particular, Mr. ○○'s acting should be watched on a big screen. In Japan too, ○○ will be released soon. If I feel better, I would like to go to the movie theater, too .... I would like to see Mr. ○○'s performance on a big screen after a long time.