ここから本文です

ボランティア活動についての短い文を英語で書いたので、おかしな所がないか見てほ...

chi********さん

2018/10/921:10:35

ボランティア活動についての短い文を英語で書いたので、おかしな所がないか見てほしいですm(_ _)m

I have never done volunteer activitie because I had no chance.But I want to do volunteer activities.For example, pick up
garbage on the coast,help the elderly and do fundraising activities.

閲覧数:
18
回答数:
3

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

プロフィール画像

カテゴリマスター

jpx********さん

2018/10/921:22:45

I have never done volunteer activitie(s)
because I (have not) had (any opportunity) no chance.


But I want to (have の方が良い)do volunteer activities.
For example, I would like to try picking up garbates,
helping the elderly people and fundraising activities.

質問した人からのコメント

2018/10/9 21:41:29

わかりやすく教えていただいてありがとうございました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜2件/2件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

eik********さん

2018/10/921:35:10

よく書けているほうと思います。

例)
I have never done any volunteer activity because I didn't have that opportunity. But I want to do some volunteer work, such as picking up garbage on the beach,helping elderly people or doing fundraising activities.

kaw********さん

2018/10/921:18:37

activitiesの方がよろしいかと思います。それと、chanceで文を終わらせるのではなくbutのBを小文字にした方がより長い文章になりしっくりくるのではないかと思います。間違っていたらすみません