ここから本文です

Change the words into the correct form.

アバター

ID非公開さん

2019/5/1919:05:06

Change the words into the correct form.

(1) I regret (say), but I have to decline your invitation.

(2) My father deeply regrets (change) jobs.

(3) I remember (turn off) the electric fan when I left home.

(4) Remember (mail) this letter on your way to school.

(5) Sorry. I forgot (bring) you the book you need.

(6) I will never forget (take part) in that event last summer.

教えてくださいm(_ _)m

閲覧数:
198
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

hyauctionさん

2019/5/1919:06:34

1. saying
2. changing
3. turning off
4. mailing
5. bringing
6. taking part

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

ibh********さん

2019/5/1920:47:16

saying
changing
turning off
to mail
to bring
taking part