ここから本文です

The heart is a muscular four-chambered pump. It consists of a right atrium an...

アバター

ID非公開さん

2019/5/2522:22:32

The heart is a muscular four-chambered pump. It consists of a right atrium and ventricle and a left

atrium and ventricle. The atria are thin-walled , and their primary job is to receive blood. The ventricles are thick-walled, and they pump blood to all parts of the body. All blood vessels eventually lead to the heart and then away from the heart. These blood vessels, plus the heart, make up the circulatory system. this vital system is composed of two major divisions-the systemic circulation and the pulmonary circulation.
日本語の意味を教えて下さい。

閲覧数:
20
回答数:
3
お礼:
500枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

kam********さん

2019/5/2523:31:36

The heart is a muscular four-chambered pump. It consists of a right atrium and (a right) ventricle and a left atrium and (a left) ventricle. The atria are thin-walled , and their primary job is to receive blood. The ventricles are thick-walled, and they pump blood to all parts of the body. All blood vessels eventually lead to the heart and then away from the heart. These blood vessels, plus the heart, make up the circulatory system. this vital system is composed of two major divisions-the systemic circulation and the pulmonary circulation.
心臓は筋肉でできた4つの部屋からなるポンプです。それは右心房、右心室、左心房、左心室からなります。心房は薄い壁でできていて、その第一の仕事は血液を受け取ることです。心室は厚い壁でできていて、血液を体のすみずみに送ります。全ての血管は最終的には心臓に行き、そして心臓から出ていきます。これらの血管と心臓が循環系を作り上げています。この生命系は2つの主要な部分である体循環と肺循環からなります。

()部分が省略されています。

アバター

質問した人からのコメント

2019/5/25 23:55:53

勉強になりました。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜2件/2件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

phi********さん

2019/5/2523:00:41

The heart is a muscular four-chambered pump.
心臓は筋肉でできた4室のポンプです。

It consists of a right atrium and ventricle and a left atrium and ventricle.
それは右心房と心室および左心房と心室で構成されています。

The atria are thin-walled , and their primary job is to receive blood.
心房は壁が薄くて、その主な役割は血液を受け入れることです。

The ventricles are thick-walled, and they pump blood to all parts of the body.
心室は壁が厚くて、体のあらゆる部分に血液を送り出します。

All blood vessels eventually lead to the heart and then away from the heart.
すべての血管は最終的に心臓につながっていてそれから心臓から離れてゆきます。

These blood vessels, plus the heart, make up the circulatory system.
これらの血管と心臓が循環系を構成しています。

this vital system is composed of two major divisions-the systemic circulation and the pulmonary circulation.
この生命系は、体循環と肺循環の2つの主要な部門から構成されています。

以上です。

wal********さん

2019/5/2523:00:21

心臓は4つの部屋がある筋肉ポンプだ。血液が入ってきては押し出される。動脈は心臓から出ていく血管で、静脈は入ってくる方だ。血管と心臓で循環システムになっている。