ここから本文です

When ( to / explain / of this study / asked / the result )

アバター

ID非公開さん

2019/8/2216:46:42

When ( to / explain / of this study / asked / the result )

The bigger your vocabulary is, ( your chances / better / success / for / the ) are at school

この問題を教えて下さい。

閲覧数:
5
回答数:
2
お礼:
500枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

gmgtgn1235さん

2019/8/2217:00:39

・(asked to explain the result of the test)

(you are) asked to explain the result of the test

・(the better your chance for success)
the 比較級---, the 比較級--- 構文
https://reibunpo.com/hikaku/hikaku-the-er-the-er.shtml

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

hyauctionさん

2019/8/2216:59:11

When asked to explain the result of this study the bigger your vocabulary is, the better your chances for success are at school.