ID非公開

2020/9/21 16:39

22回答

大学受験英語です。こちら青山学院大学文学部の問題です。第一文の文構造が分からず訳せないので御教授お願いします。

大学受験英語です。こちら青山学院大学文学部の問題です。第一文の文構造が分からず訳せないので御教授お願いします。 英語 大学受験

画像

大学受験 | 英語28閲覧xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg">100

ベストアンサー

0

The other group of gestures 他の一群のジェスチャーは consists of body movements 身体の動きから成立している (which are) (どんな行為かと言うと) made without conscious intention, 意識して意図することなしに為される、 often 時には (which are made) (どう為されるかというと) even without a person’s being aware of 当人が気付くことさえ無しに performing them. それらを行為していることを made without conscious intention often even without a person’s being aware of performing them はパラレルでbody movements を説明してます。 「他の一群のジェスチャーは全く無意識に為される身体の動きから成り、当人が行為していることに気付きさえしないことも良くある。」 こう考えては如何でしょうか?

その他の回答(1件)

0

The other group of gestures consists of body movements made without conscious intention, often even without a person's being aware of performing them. Nevertheless, they can clearly communicate meaning, and are thus understood as delivering some message. Blushing is interpreted as a sign of shame: going pale is understood as a sign of sudden fear. Though in fact it is sometimes hard to tell such gestures from symptoms of a medical condition, the study of gestures must also consider such "natural" responses.