以下の言葉をうまく英語に訳して欲しいです! 「前から吹いてくる向かい風も進む方向を変えれば追い風になる」

英語12閲覧xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg">100

ベストアンサー

NEW! この回答はいかがでしたか? リアクションしてみよう

その他の回答(1件)

Here's a possible translation: "If you change the direction you're heading, even the headwind blowing against you can become a tailwind." This quote was thought up by the rapper Dharma, who has a stuttering complex, with the intention of turning a negative into a positive.