ここから本文です

能動態に変換するとどのようになりますか? ①Osaka is called the Manchester o...

mes********さん

2010/10/2000:29:44

能動態に変換するとどのようになりますか?

①Osaka is called the Manchester of Japan.
②I was robbed of my purse by the man.
③The orphan must be taken care of by me.
④I was shown the way to the station by the girl.
⑤By whom was this machine invented?
⑥It is said that Japan is a beautiful country.
⑦He is believed to be honest.
⑧What is this fish called?
⑨He cannot be relied upon.
⑩He was chosen as their leader by them.

閲覧数:
136
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

yoh********さん

2010/10/2001:04:51

①Osaka is called the Manchester of Japan.→They call Osaka the Manchester of Japan.
②I was robbed of my purse by the man.→The man robbed me of my purse.
③The orphan must be taken care of by me.→I must take care of the orphan.
④I was shown the way to the station by the girl.→The girl showed me the way to the station.
⑤By whom was this machine invented?→Who invented this machine?
⑥It is said that Japan is a beautiful country.→They said that Japan is a beautiful country.
⑦He is believed to be honest.→They believe him to be honest.
⑧What is this fish called?→What do they call this fish.
⑨He cannot be relied upon.→They cannot rely on him.
⑩He was chosen as their leader by them. →They chose him as their leader.

質問した人からのコメント

2010/10/26 09:52:03

降参 ご回答ありがとうございます。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

ked********さん

2010/10/2001:11:19

①We call Osaka the Manchester of Japan.
②The man robbed me of my purse.
③I musy take care of the orphan.
④The girl showed me the way to the station,
⑤Who invented this machine?
⑥We say that Japan is a beautiful country.
⑦We believe him to be honest.
⑧What do you call this fish?
⑨We cannnot rely upon him.
⑩They chose him by their leader.

間違ってたら、申し訳ない。。。。
①、⑥の主語Weは、Theyなどの別の語でもいいでしょう。