ここから本文です

Katy Perry - Fireworkの歌詞を教えてください。 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=...

jus********さん

2011/5/521:44:40

Katy Perry - Fireworkの歌詞を教えてください。 http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QGJuMBdaqIw

よろしくお願いします。

この質問は、活躍中のチエリアン・専門家に回答をリクエストしました。

閲覧数:
5,302
回答数:
3
お礼:
100枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

kaw********さん

編集あり2011/5/522:15:52

歌詞
http://www.metrolyrics.com/firework-lyrics-katy-perry.html

Do you ever feel like a plastic bag?
(自分がビニールの袋みたいだって思ったことがある?)
Drifting throught the wind
(風にあおられるように流されいると)
Wanting to start again
(でも、もう一度やり直したいと思ってる)

Do you ever feel, feel so paper thin?
(自分が薄っぺらい紙のようだと感じたことがないかしら?)
Like a house of cards
(トランプで作った家のように)
One blow from caving in
(一吹きで崩れ落ちるように脆いものだと)

Do you ever feel already buried deep?
(自分がすでに深く埋もれてしまっていると感じたことがないかしら?)
Six feet under scream
(6フィートの地下から叫びを上げても)
But no one seems to hear a thing
(誰の耳にも届いてないように思えるわね)

Do you know that there's still a chance for you?
(でもあなたのチャンスはまだあるんだって分かってる?)
Cause there's a spark in you
(だってあなたの中には火花があるんだもの)
You just gotta ignite the light
(それに火をつけさえすればいいの)
And let it shine
(そしてそれを輝かせるの)
Just own the night
(今夜を手に入れるのよ)
Like the Fourth of July
(7月4日の夜空のように)

Cause, baby, you're a firework
(あなたは花火だもの)
Come on show 'em what your worth
(あなたの本当の価値を見せつけてやりましょうよ)
Make 'em go, "Oh, oh, oh"
(あいつらをアッと言わせてやりましょうよ)
As you shoot across the sky-y-y
(夜空に火花を打ち上げながら)

サビ繰り返し

You don't have to feel like a waste of space
(もう、空間の無駄遣いなんて感じなくてもいいの)
You're original, cannot be replaced
(あなたはオリジナル 代わりなどいないわ)
If you only knew what the future holds
(未来が握ってるものを知ったなら)
After a hurricane comes a rainbow
(嵐の後には虹がかかるのよ)

Maybe you're reason why all the doors are closed
(全ての扉が閉ざされている訳はあなたにあるの)
So you can open one that leads you to the perfect road
(だから完全な道へ続く扉を一つだけ開けることが出来るの)
Like a lightning bolt, your heart will blow
(稲妻の光のように、あなたの心は舞い始める)
And when it's time, you'll know
(そのときにわかるはずよ)

You just gotta ignite the light
(それに火をつけさえすればいいの)
And let it shine
(そしてそれを輝かせるの)
Just own the night
(今夜を手に入れるのよ)
Like the Fourth of July
(7月4日の夜空のように)

サビ繰り返し☓2

Boom, boom, boom
(バン、バン、バンと音を立てて)
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon
(お月さまよりもずっと明るく)
It's always been inside of you, you, you
(花火はあなたの中にずっと宿っているわ)
And now it's time to let it through
(今こそそれを解き放つ時なのよ)

サビ繰り返し☓2

Boom, boom, boom
(バン、バン、バンと音を立てて)
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon
(お月さまよりもずっと明るく)
It's always been inside of you, you, you
(花火はあなたの中にずっと宿っているわ)
And now it's time to let it through
(今こそそれを解き放つ時なのよ)

今、即効で訳しました
細かい誤りがあるかもしれませんがだいたいこんな感じです

途中に出てくるFourth of July(7月4日)というのは
アメリカの独立記念日のことで、この日は
全土で盛大に花火が上がります

質問した人からのコメント

2011/5/7 23:14:22

成功 goooooooooooooooooooooood

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜2件/2件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

ann********さん

2011/5/521:54:09

下記の通りです。

Do you ever feel like a plastic bag
Drifting through the wind
Wanting to start again?
Do you ever feel, feel so paper thin
Like a house of cards
One blow from caving in?

Do you ever feel already buried deep
Six feet under?
Scream, but no one seems to hear a thing
Do you know that there's still a chance for you?
'Cause there's a spark in you

You just gotta ignite the light
And let it shine
Just own the night
Like the Fourth of July

'Cause, baby, you're a firework
Come on; show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go "Oh, oh, oh!"
As you shoot across the sky-y-y
Baby, you're a firework
Come on; let your colors burst
Make 'em go "Oh, oh, oh!"
You're gonna leave 'em fallin' down-own-own

You don't have to feel like a waste of space
You're original
You cannot be replaced
If you only knew what the future holds
After a hurricane comes a rainbow

Maybe you're reason why all the doors are closed
So you could open one
That leads you to a perfect road
Like a lightning bolt
Your heart will blow
And when it's time, you'll know

You just gotta ignite the light
And let it shine
Just own the night
Like the Fourth of July
'Cause, baby, you're a firework
Come on; show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go "Oh, oh, oh!"
As you shoot across the sky-y-y
Baby, you're a firework
Come on; let your colors burst
Make 'em go "Oh, oh, oh!"
You're gonna leave 'em fallin' down-own-own

Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon
It's always been inside of you, you, you
And now it's time to through, ooh, ooh

'Cause, baby, you're a firework
Come on; show 'em what you're worth
Make 'em go "Oh, oh, oh!"
As you shoot across the sky-y-y
You're a firework
Come on; let your colors burst
Make 'em go "Oh, oh, oh!"
You're gonna leave 'em fallin' down-own-own

Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon
Boom, boom, boom
Even brighter than the moon, moon, moon

nao********さん

リクエストマッチ

2011/5/521:50:14