ここから本文です

Ken is here today, but he wasn't here yesterday. I'm at home tonight, but ...

k_r********さん

2011/7/917:21:07

Ken is here today, but he wasn't here yesterday.

I'm at home tonight, but I wasn't at home last night.

Olga is busy today, but

We're in class this morning

, but

Tom is at the library tonight, but

It's cold this week, but

Alex and Rita are at work this afternoon, but

Mr.and Mrs. Jones are at home tonight, but

You're in class today, but

Dr. Ruckman is in her office this afternoon, but

答えが解る人が居たら教えて下さい。お願いします

補足和訳ではありません。
butの後の答えが知りたいです。

閲覧数:
94
回答数:
2
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

非公開さん

2011/7/917:46:10

「問い」がないのに、その問いの「答え」など、の分かる人はいないと思いますよ。

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

☆ko-ya☆さん

編集あり2011/7/918:08:31

補足有難う御座います。
butの後の答えと言うと・・・?

butの後の文は決まっていませんのでいくらでも文は作れます。
ですので決まった答えがないので答えようがないです。

------------------------------------------------------


和訳ってことでよろしいでしょうか?

Ken is here today, but he wasn't here yesterday.
今日ケンはここにいるけど、昨日はケンはここにいなかった。
I'm at home tonight, but I wasn't at home last night.
私は今晩家にいるけど、昨晩は家にはいなかった。
Olga is busy today, but
オルガは今日忙しい、しかし
We're in class this morning
私たちは朝、教室に居ます。
, but
しかし
Tom is at the library tonight, but
トムは今晩図書館にいます、しかし
It's cold this week, but
今週は寒い、しかし
Alex and Rita are at work this afternoon, but
アレックスとリタ達は午後には仕事です。しかし
Mr.and Mrs. Jones are at home tonight, but
ミスターとジョーンズは今晩家に居ます。しかし
You're in class today, but
あなたは今日教室に居ます。しかし
Dr. Ruckman is in her office this afternoon, but
医者のルックマンは午後、彼女の事務所にいます。しかし