ここから本文です

英語の宿題が分かりません!! 分かる方教えてくださいm(__)m ◎最も適切なもの...

cha********さん

2011/9/2018:47:26

英語の宿題が分かりません!!
分かる方教えてくださいm(__)m

◎最も適切なものを選びなさい。

・My father would not ( ) me go out with Tom.
[let/allow/prevent/resist]

・But ( ) the rain and cold wind ,we would have had a nice holiday.
[against/from/of/for]

・Miki and her family ( ) out of town. I have called several times,but there is no answer.
[could go/must be/should go/would be]

・( ) nothing to do,I went to bed earlier than usual.
[Had/Have/Having/Being had]

・( ) it is fine or not,the football game will take place.
[Either/Neither/Though/Whether]

閲覧数:
1,336
回答数:
2
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

y2n********さん

2011/9/2111:48:40

・My father would not ( ) me go out with Tom.
→let
父は私がトムと出かけるのを許そうとしなかった。

・But ( ) the rain and cold wind ,we would have had a nice holiday.
→for
雨も冷たい風も吹いてなかったら、私たちは素敵な休日を過ごせたのに。

・Miki and her family ( ) out of town. I have called several times,but there is no answer.
→must be
ミキと彼女の家族は町へ出かけていたに違いない。私は数回電話したが全く応答がなかった。

・( ) nothing to do,I went to bed earlier than usual.
→Having
何もすることがなかったので、私はいつもより早く寝た。
・( ) it is fine or not,the football game will take place.
→Whether
晴れていてもそうでなくても、フットボールの試合は行われるだろう。


訳は要らなかったかもしれませんが、一応書いておきましたので、参考までに。

質問した人からのコメント

2011/9/26 23:43:38

降参
丁寧に有難うございます!
本当に助かりました!!!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

mar********さん

2011/9/2020:03:04

・My father would not ( ) me go out with Tom.
[let/allow/prevent/resist]
let

・But ( ) the rain and cold wind ,we would have had a nice holiday.
[against/from/of/for]
for

・Miki and her family ( ) out of town. I have called several times,but there is no answer.
[could go/must be/should go/would be]
must be

・( ) nothing to do,I went to bed earlier than usual.
[Had/Have/Having/Being had]
Having

・( ) it is fine or not,the football game will take place.
[Either/Neither/Though/Whether]
Whether

だと思います