ここから本文です

至急25枚!つぎを、英文にしてください。 ボランティア活動に関心をもつ日本の...

yuu********さん

2012/10/2323:20:41

至急25枚!つぎを、英文にしてください。

ボランティア活動に関心をもつ日本の若者がふえています。

大学生である彼女の夢は、将来困った人たちのために働くことです。

去年、彼女はカ

ンボジアに日本の若者を派遣するプログラムに参加しました。

現地の言葉がわからなくて(分詞構文を用いて)

しかし、そこで彼女が体験したことはとても重要なものでした。

お願いします。

閲覧数:
108
回答数:
2
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

ana********さん

2012/10/2323:43:51

ボランティア活動に関心をもつ日本の若者がふえています。
The number of the young people who are interested in volunteer activity is getting increased.

大学生である彼女の夢は、将来困った人たちのために働くことです。
A girl who is a student of university has a dream, which is to work for the suffered people.

去年、彼女はカ ンボジアに日本の若者を派遣するプログラムに参加しました。
Last year, she joined a program which sent Japanese young people to Cambodia.

She could not understand the language spoken in Cambodia, but what she had experienced were very important.

質問した人からのコメント

2012/10/26 22:36:22

笑う ありがとうございました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

mym********さん

編集あり2012/10/2323:54:19

Resently, interest in volunteer activity
is in a rise among young people in Japan.

Her dream as an university student is to work for those in needs in the future.

Last year, she participaed in a program which is sending japanese young people to Cambodia.

Despite not being able to understand there local language, what she had experienaed was significant.