ここから本文です

英作に添削をお願いいたします!

さん

2014/5/1218:55:10

英作に添削をお願いいたします!

スペルミスは見逃してください…

1.日本では自動販売機のない生活は考えられない。
→In Japan,we can't imagine our life without vending machines.


2.音楽を聴くのが好きな人が上手に演奏できるとはかぎらない。
→People who like listening to music may not play well.


3.もし時間が許すなら、この夏休みに札幌を訪ねたいと思う
→If I have free time,I want to visit Sapporo during summer vacation.


4.大学というものは、学校生活を楽しむところだという人もいれば、学生は熱心に勉強しなければならないという人もいる。
→Some people think University students are enjoyed university life, and others think they study hard.



以上4文、お願いいたします_(._.)_

閲覧数:
198
回答数:
2
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

2014/5/1219:11:45

1.あなたの英訳は間違っていませんが、
We can not think of our life without vending machines in Japan.

2.People who like to listen to music are not necessarily play
instruments well.

3.'If I have time' で「もし時間が有るなら(許すなら)」と言う
意味になります。 従って'free' は不要です。

4 もっと簡単に英訳した方が良いと思います。
Some say university is the place to enjoy student life while
others say students must study hard.

質問した人からのコメント

2014/5/20 01:04:08

お二方ともありがとうございます!!

また機会がありましたらよろしくお願い致します!_(._.)_

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

mn0********さん

2014/5/1220:01:52

2 Not all the people ----- can play some (musical) instrument well.
このままだと遊ぶのがうまいともとれます。
4 ----- university students should enjoy campus life, and others think they need to study hard.
このままだと楽しまれるです。