ここから本文です

If you walk about ten minutes,you'll find a station.

tik********さん

2016/1/2615:16:01

If you walk about ten minutes,you'll find a station.

( ),you'll find a station.

He went on walking,as he listened to the radio.
He went on walking,( ).

Though I admit what you say, I think that you are wrong.
( ), I think that you are wrong.

As he was born in America, he can spreak English very well.
( ), he can spreak English very well.

分詞構文にお願いします。

Entering the room
Judging from the look of the sky
Being ill

それぞれを分詞構文にお願いします。

閲覧数:
39
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

kom********さん

2016/1/2615:46:56

Walking about ten minutes,
, listening to the radio
Admitting what you say,
Born in America,

分詞構文の基本
,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,,
接+S+V を、
-ing だけにする。
受身なら、being も消す
'''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''''
簡単でしょ?

下の3つはすでに分詞構文です。
元に戻すには、主語と状況が分からないと無理。
よくあるのは、
When I entered the room,
If you judge from...
As he was ill,
です。


cheers,

質問した人からのコメント

2016/1/26 15:52:07

分かりやすくありがとうございました。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

アバター

ID非公開さん

2016/1/2615:46:52

Walking about ten minutes,

listening to the radio

Admitting what you say

Born in America

Entering以下はもう分詞構文になってますよ。