ここから本文です

角の三等分線出来てませんか?

asi********さん

2016/4/823:14:15

角の三等分線出来てませんか?

二等分線,作図,角,質問者さま,定木,三等分線,コンパス

閲覧数:
207
回答数:
4

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

oua********さん

2016/4/910:30:53

もうひとつのほうに回答したかったのですが,ちまちまと説明図を描いている間に回答できなくなってしまっていたので,こちらに回答いたします。

質問者さまのお写真で,もし3つの角の大きさが等しいとすれば,赤い○でかこったところは,成り得ないのです。

質問者さまの学年がわからないのですが,「角の二等分線の定理」はご存知でしょうか。
図の右上に描いたものです。
この定理から考えますと,c=dになるためには,a=bでないといけないのです。
ですから,質問者さまの作図で角の大きさが等しくなっているのならば,赤い○でかこったところの長さは違わなければならないのですが,
等しいということですから,角の大きさは3等分にはなっていない,といえるのです(´・ω・`)

もし,質問者さまが「角の二等分線の定理」をまだ習っていらっしゃらなかったり,ご存知ないとすれば,

図の下をご覧くだされば,わかるかな~と思います。

二等辺三角形の頂角を二等分した線は,底辺を垂直に二等分します(左下の図)。

二等辺三角形ではない,ただの三角形ですと,頂点の角の二等分線は,それと向かい合う辺に交わるとき,二等分しません(真ん中の図)。

また,二等辺三角形でない,ただの三角形の底辺の中点と,それと向かいあう頂点を結んだ線(中線といいます。右下の図のピンクの線です。)は,角の二等分線とずれてしまいます(右下の図)。

以上をもって,残念ですが,質問者さまの作図は,「角の三等分はできていない」という結論に達します(´・ω・`)


すでに解決しているみたいで,しかも同じ説明ですので,もうわかっとるわい,と思われるかもしれませんが,せっかく作った図がオクラ入りになるのもアレなんで,(けっこう時間かかったし~),こちらがあったので,こちらに書き込みました。。。

もうひとつのほうに回答したかったのですが,ちまちまと説明図を描いている間に回答できなくなってしまっていたので,こち...

質問した人からのコメント

2016/4/9 10:52:33

写真付きのわかりやすい説明ありがとうございました!

よく確かめもせず、下らない質問してしまいすいませんでした<(_ _)>

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜3件/3件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

kbd********さん

2016/4/910:51:57

\title{\bf Announcement 214: Surprising mathematical feelings of a 7 years old girl
}
\author{{\it Institute of Reproducing Kernels}\\

\date{}
\maketitle
{\bf Abstract: } In this announcement, we shall give the two surprising mathematical feelings of 7 years old girl Eko Michiwaki who stated the division by 3 of any angle and the division by zero $100/0=0$ as clear and trivial ones. As well-known, these famous problems are historical, and her results will be quite original.
\bigskip
\section{ Introduction}
We had met, 7 years old girl, Eko Michiwaki on November 23, 2014 at Tokyo Institute of Technology and August 23, 2014 at Kusatu Seminor House, with our colleagues. She, surprisingly enough, stated there repeatedly the division by 3 of any angle and the division by zero $100/0=0$ as clear and trivial ones. As well-known, these famous problems are historical and her results will be quite original.
\section{The division of any angle by 3}
\medskip
Eko Michiwaki said:
divide a given angle with 4 equal angles; this is simly done. Next, we divide one divided angle
with 4 equal angles similarly and the three angles add to other 3 angles. By continuing this procedure, we will be able to obtain the division by 3 of any angle. Her idea may be stated mathematically as follows:
$$
\frac{1}{4} + \frac{1}{4^2} + \frac{1}{4^3} + ... ...= \frac{1}{3}.
$$
However, her idea seems to be more clear than the above mathematical formula. For this sentence, see \cite{ann3} for the sense of the limit.
\bigskip
\section{The division by zero $100/0=0$}
\medskip
As we stated in \cite{ann1}, she stated that division by zero $100/0=0$ is clear and trivial for our recent results \cite{cs,kmsy,s,ttk}. The basic important viewpoint is that division and product are different concepts and the division by zero $100/0=0$ is clear and trivial from the own sense of the division, independently of product \cite{ann1}. From the viewpoint, our colleagues stated as follows:
\medskip
On July 11, 2014, Seiichi Koshiba and Masami Yamane said at
Gunma University:
The idea for the division of Hiroshi Michiwaki and Eko Michiwaki (6 years
old daughter) is that division and product are different concepts and they
were calculated independently for long old years, by repeated addition and
subtraction, respectively. Mathematicians made the serious mistake for very
long years that the division by zero is impossible by considering that division
is the inverse operation of product. The division by zero was, however, clear
and trivial, as z/0=0, from the own nature of division.
\medskip
On February 21, 2015, Seiichi Koshiba and Masami Yamane visited our Institute and we confirmed this meaning of these sentences and the basic idea on the division by zero.
\medskip
(2015.2.27)
\bigskip
\bibliographystyle{plain}
\begin{thebibliography}{10}
\bibitem{cs}
L. P. Castro and S.Saitoh, Fractional functions and their representations, Complex Anal. Oper. Theory {\bf7} (2013), no. 4, 1049-1063.
\bibitem{kmsy}
M. Kuroda, H. Michiwaki, S. Saitoh, and M. Yamane,
New meanings of the division by zero and interpretations on $100/0=0$ and on $0/0=0$,
Int. J. Appl. Math. Vol. 27, No 2 (2014), pp. 191-198, DOI: 10.12732/ijam.v27i2.9.
\bibitem{s}
S. Saitoh, Generalized inversions of Hadamard and tensor products for matrices, Advances inLinear Algebra \& Matrix Theory. Vol.4 No.2 (2014), 87-95.http://www.scirp.org/journal/ALAMT/
\bibitem{ttk}
S.-E. Takahasi, M. Tsukada and Y. Kobayashi, Classification of continuous fractional binary operations on the real and complex fields, Tokyo Journal of Mathematics (in press).
\bibitem{ann1}
Announcement 179: Division by zero is clear as z/0=0 and it is fundamental in mathematics,
Institute of Reproducing Kernels, 2014.10.22.
\bibitem{ann2}
Announcement 185: The importance of the division by zero $z/0=0$, Institute of Reproducing Kernels, 2014.11.28.
\bibitem{ann3}
Announcement 213: An interpretation of the identity $ 0.999999...... =1$, Institute of Reproducing Kernels, 2015.2.26.
\end{thebibliography}
\end{document}

fin********さん

2016/4/910:35:53

角の三等分だけなら方法次第ではできるそうです。不可能だと証明されているのは御存知かもしれませんが「定木とコンパスだけで任意の角を三等分」です。

hig********さん

2016/4/823:47:07

どういう作図をしたかがわかりません.

定木とコンパスによる作図では角の3等分はできません.