ここから本文です

結婚記念日の予約であることから良い部屋をリクエストしたところ、以下のような返...

tok********さん

2017/8/2422:50:46

結婚記念日の予約であることから良い部屋をリクエストしたところ、以下のような返信があったのですが、何と言って返事をするのが良いでしょうか?
希望は2ダブルベッドです。


Good Day

Mr. and Mrs. ○○○○,

Thank you for selecting the ****** Hotel for our upcoming trip to Hawaii.

Congratulation on your Wedding Anniversary celebration!!!

Bedding is one King or (2) double beds based on availability ; what is your preference?

Noted a High Floor request and we will try our best to accommodate your request.

We await your reply for your bedding request.

閲覧数:
85
回答数:
2
お礼:
500枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

jpx********さん

2017/8/2423:04:45

Good Day Mr. and Mrs. ○○○○,
Thank you for selecting the ****** Hotel
for our upcoming trip to Hawaii.
Congratulation on your Wedding Anniversary
celebration!!!
Bedding is one King or (2) double beds based
on availability ; what is your preference?

宿泊時のお部屋のベッドは、キングサイズベッド
1つとダブルベッド2つのどちらが良いですか?

Noted a High Floor request and we will try our best
to accommodate your request.
We await your reply for your bedding request.
高い階のお部屋のリクエストには気を配りますし
リクエストに添うように最善の努力をします。
あなたからのベッドに関するご要望へのお返事を
御待ちしています。
ーーーーーーーーーーーーー

Thank you for your prompt reply.

First, we would like to stay a room with two double
beds.

Also, we would like to ask your highly qualified service
for our floor request.

質問した人からのコメント

2017/8/24 23:45:56

大変助かりました。
ありがとうございます。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

gat********さん

2017/8/2423:01:56

希望を伝えれば良いですよ。