ここから本文です

次の英文でおかしいところがあれば教えてください。

fniw0234さん

2017/10/1323:06:08

次の英文でおかしいところがあれば教えてください。

また、15点満点で採点するとしたら、どれぐらいつけますか?

I don't think parents allow their children to have smartphone for the following two reasons.

First,smartphone needs a lot of money.
parents have to pay much money every month.
Also,they must pay at money of electricity.

Second,children don't do their homework.
If parents give children to smartphone,they use a smartphone a long time to play application,and they do not their homework.

There are reasons,I don't think that parents allow their children to have smartphone.

以上です。

閲覧数:
49
回答数:
2
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

プロフィール画像

カテゴリマスター

2017/10/2023:32:56

I think that parents should not allow their children to have smartphone for the following two reasons.

私は、次の2つの理由から両親は子供たちにスマートフォンを持たせるべきではないと思います。


First, to have smartphone needs a lot of money.
The parents have to pay much money every month.
And they need to pay the electric bill to charge it, too.

第1に、スマートフォンを持つことはたくさんのお金が必要です。
両親は毎月多くのお金を払う必要があります。
そして、彼らはそれらを充電するための電気代も支払う必要があります。


Second, the children don't do the homework.
If the parents give their children smartphone, they use it for a long time to play its applications and they don't do the homework.

第2に、子供たちは宿題をしません。
両親が子供たちにスマートフォンを与えると、スマートフォンを長時間使用してアプリケーションを再生し、彼らは宿題をしません。


For these reasons, I think that the parents should not allow their children to have smartphone.

これらの理由から、私は、両親は子供たちにスマートフォンを持たせるべきではないと思います。




などがオススメです(^_^)☆彡

この質問は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

kelly_ichiroさん

2017/10/1323:07:13

firstly, secondly