ここから本文です

英作文の添削をお願いします。

アバター

ID非公開さん

2018/3/813:29:10

英作文の添削をお願いします。

私の人生の中で最も幸せだった出来事は〇〇高校に受かったことです。
The happiest event of my life was when I passed ○○’s entrance exam.

中学時代私はとても一生懸命勉強しました。
I studied very hard in my junior high school days.

2年生の冬に北海道から東京に引っ越してくるまで〇〇高校の事は知りませんでした。
It was not until I moved to Tokyo from Hokkaido when I was second grade in winter.

私の親友の1人が〇〇高校を目指していたので私はなんとなくそこを目指すことにしました。
One of my best friends tried for ○○, just because I started to aim there.

それからの日々私はひたすら勉強しました。
The days after that, I studied and studied.

ついに私は〇〇高校に受かりました。
Finally I was admitted to ○○.

私がこんなにも喜んでいる理由は、たくさんの素晴らしい仲間を持つことができたからです。
The reason why I am so glad is that I could have a lot of great companions.

私は〇〇高校にとても感謝しています。
I am very grateful for ○○.

閲覧数:
27
回答数:
2
お礼:
50枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

eiy********さん

2018/3/813:42:45

私の人生の中で最も幸せだった出来事は〇〇高校に受かったことです。

The happiest event of my life was when I passed ○○’s entrance exam.

中学時代私はとても一生懸命勉強しました。

I studied very hard in my junior high school days.

2年生の冬に北海道から東京に引っ越してくるまで〇〇高校の事は知りませんでした。

I first heard about 〇〇 after moving to Tokyo from Hokkaido in second grade.

「〇〇高校の事は知りませんでした」の英訳がなかった。尚、winter のことは不要ではないか。

私の親友の1人が〇〇高校を目指していたので私はなんとなくそこを目指すことにしました。

One of my best friends was aiming to enter ○○, and I did the same, just going with the flow.

just going with the flow = なんとなく

それからの日々私はひたすら勉強しました。

After that, I studied very hard.

「の日々」も不要。

ついに私は〇〇高校に受かりました。

In the end, I was admitted to ○○.

Finally は問題ないですが、私的には In the end を好む。

私がこんなにも喜んでいる理由は、たくさんの素晴らしい仲間を持つことができたからです。

The reason why I am so glad is that I was able to gain a lot of great companions.

私は〇〇高校にとても感謝しています。

I am very grateful for ○○.

でどうでしょうか。

アバター

質問した人からのコメント

2018/3/8 14:27:22

ご丁寧にありがとうございました!

photog18_usaさんもありがとうございました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

pho********さん

2018/3/813:55:27

①The happiest moment in my life was passing high school exams and got accepted.

②I studied so hard on my junior high school. デイズいらない

③I didn’t know anything about my high school until I moved from Hokkaido. I was transferred when I was 11th grade. セカンド グレードは小学校2年生です。高校二年生は11th Grade。

④The reason why I decided to go there was that one of my friend also wanted to go.
⑤Day after day, I studied so hard.
⑥Finally I got accepted.
⑦I was so happy to be there because I had so many great friends. コンパニオンは、どっちかっていうと「相棒」とか「伴侶」だから、友達でいいよ。
⑧I appreciate my high school more than anything else.

ぐらいかな?
なんか英語で書いた答辞みたいだね。