ここから本文です

「この例文をあなた自身のことに言い換えて話してください。」を英語で言うとどう...

car********さん

2018/3/1213:12:02

「この例文をあなた自身のことに言い換えて話してください。」を英語で言うとどうなるでしょうか。

閲覧数:
25
回答数:
4

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

gig********さん

2018/3/1217:34:54

「この例文をあなた自身のことに言い換えて話してください。」

ですね、

Tell us something about you based on the sample sentence.

になりますよ、

rephraseと書いてる人がいますが、これは「難しい→困難」
というように他の表現に言い替えると言う意味なので全くの見当違いですよ、

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜3件/3件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

ecc********さん

2018/3/1217:40:50

Use this sentence and switch the story to something about yourself.
とか、
Switch the story to something about yourself by using this sentence.
とかじゃダメですか?
(;´∀`)

eiy********さん

2018/3/1214:10:16

「この例文をあなた自身のことに言い換えて話してください。」

Please amend the sample sentence so that it corresponds to your own circumstances.

Please amend the example to correspond to your own circumstances.

Please amend the example to fit your own circumstances.

など

sai********さん

2018/3/1213:21:24

Rephrase the following sentence to reflect your own situation.

Rephrase the following sentence so that it is about yourself.

とかどうですかねー