ここから本文です

動名詞の問題です!

アバター

ID非公開さん

2018/6/1805:15:02

動名詞の問題です!

次の各分の()内の語句の内正しい方を選び、和訳しなさい。

⑴ Have you finished (reading, to read) the book yet?
⑵ Mr. Suzuki offered (driving, to drive) us to the station.
⑶ The man admitted (entering, to enter) the house.
⑷ Remember (turning, to turn) off the lights before you leave the room.

閲覧数:
22
回答数:
2
お礼:
25枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

アバター

ID非公開さん

2018/6/1811:00:02

reading, to drive, entering, to turn off

1.あなたはもうその本を読み終えましたか?

2.鈴木さんは私たちを駅まで車で乗せることを申し出た。

3.その男は家に入るのを認めた。

4.部屋を出る時は必ず電気を消し忘れることがないようにして下さい。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

yct********さん

2018/6/1805:17:56

⑴ Have you finished (reading) the book yet?
⑵ Mr. Suzuki offered (to drive) us to the station.
⑶ The man admitted (entering) the house.
⑷ Remember ( to turn) off the lights before you leave the room.