ここから本文です

新型コロナウイルスに関係する可能性のあるQ&Aです

主要ニュース、発生状況、受診の目安など最新情報をまとめています。新型コロナウイルス感染症について詳しい情報をお知りになりたい場合、ご確認ください。

新型コロナウイルス感染症 最新情報まとめ

【英訳お願いします】

アバター

ID非公開さん

2020/3/1721:06:40

【英訳お願いします】

コロナが心配されていますが、無事卒業式を開催できることを嬉しく思う。

今日は子ども達を良い形で送り出したい。

閲覧数:
14
回答数:
3

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

プロフィール画像

カテゴリマスター

2020/3/1721:23:39

Although we are concerned about coronavirus, we appreciate being able to hold our graduating ceremony safely. We hope today's ceremony could be a good memory and new chapter for our students.

すみません。わからなくて、だいぶ意訳してしまいました…

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜2件/2件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

2020/3/1800:00:22

We are worried about coronavirus in the world, but we are glad we can hold the graduation ceremony safely.

I want to send children in good shape today

tsu********さん

2020/3/1721:41:43

Everyone was worried about the effects of the coronavirus, but I am glad that the graduation ceremony can be held safely.

Today I want to send out the children in their original form.
「良い形」は「本来の姿」としました。