英訳をお願いします。千葉県市原市にある地層から昨年名付けられた「チバニアン」も、更新世という時代の1区分だ。

英語 | 世界史10閲覧

ベストアンサー

0

ID非公開

2021/3/1 15:25

その他の回答(2件)

0

"Chibanian", named last year from a stratum in Ichihara City, Chiba Prefecture, is also a division of the era of the 1980s. The present day is officially called "The 4th Complete Ethnyo of the Synsei".