カーペンターズ I'd listen to the radio 意味教えて下さい!

英語49閲覧

1人が共感しています

ベストアンサー

NEW! この回答はいかがでしたか? リアクションしてみよう

その他の回答(2件)

"When I was young, I'd listen to the radio waiting for my favorite song~♬” This phrase will help you understand the meaning of the sentence you are asking people here.