英語のできる方!至急よろしくお願いいたします! オードリーヘップバーンの生涯{生まれてから死ぬまで}を約2~3分で英語スピーチを作っていただけないでしょうか?

英語のできる方!至急よろしくお願いいたします! オードリーヘップバーンの生涯{生まれてから死ぬまで}を約2~3分で英語スピーチを作っていただけないでしょうか? 1番に回答してくださった方にコイン500枚さしあげます!簡単な文で結構ですので、よろしくお願いいたします。

補足

wikipediaをのせてくださった方、ありがとうございます!wikipediaも見たのですが、うまくまとまらなくて・・これをわかりやすくまとめていただけるとありがたいです。

宿題784閲覧xmlns="http://www.w3.org/2000/svg">500

ベストアンサー

このベストアンサーは投票で選ばれました

0

参考に ↓ http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Audrey_Hepburn 補足について Audrey Hepburn was a British actress and humanitarian. Hepburn spent her childhood chiefly in the Netherlands and then moved to London in 1948, where she continued to train in ballet and worked as a photographer's model. She appeared in a handful of European films before starring in the 1951 Broadway play. Hepburn played the lead female role in Roman Holiday (1953), winning many such as an Academy Award for her performance.. Hepburn became one of the most successful film actresses in the world. She won another many Awards for her some performances She was becoming only the third actor to receive $1,000,000 for a film role. From 1968 to 1975 she took a break from film-making, mostly to spend more time with her two sons. In 1976 she starred in Robin and Marian. In 1989 she made her last film appearance in Steven Spielberg's Always. Her war-time experiences inspired her passion for humanitarian work, and although she had worked for UNICEF since the 1950s, during her later life, she dedicated much of her time and energy to the organization. From 1988 until 1992, she worked in some of the most profoundly disadvantaged communities of Africa, South America and Asia. In 1992, Hepburn was awarded the Presidential Medal of Freedom in recognition of her work as a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador. In 1999, she was ranked as the third greatest female star of all time by the American Film Institute. 上で一まとめ 以下ついでに Her father, a Nazi sympathizer, left the family. Both parents were members of the British Union of Fascists in the mid-1930s and a follower of Adolf Hitler. Hepburn later referred to her father's abandonment as the most traumatic moment of her life. Years later, she located him in Dublin through the Red Cross. Although he remained emotionally detached, she stayed in contact with him and supported him financially until his death. She trained in ballet along with the standard school curriculum. In 1940. And become a proficient ballerina. She secretly danced for groups of people to collect money for the Dutch resistance. People starved and froze to death in the streets. Hepburn's wartime experiences later led her to become involved with UNICEF. Hepburn studied ballet supporting herself with part time work as a model. She could continue to work there and have a great career, but the fact she was relatively tall (1.7m/5.6ft) coupled with her poor nutrition during the war would keep her from becoming a prima ballerina. After Hepburn became a star, Rambert said "She was a wonderful learner. If she had wanted to persevere, she might have become an outstanding ballerina." She said, "I needed the money; it paid ₤3 more than ballet jobs." Her acting career began with the educational film (1948). Hepburn's first role in a motion picture was in the British film in which she played a hotel receptionist. She played several more minor roles in many films. The writer Colette, when she first saw Hepburn, reportedly said " There's our Gigi!" She won a Theatre World Award for her performance. Her first starring role was in the Italian-set Roman Holiday (1952). Wyler said, "She had everything I was looking for: charm, innocence and talent. She also was very funny. She was absolutely enchanting. Hepburn's performance received much critical praise. A. H. Weiler noted in The New York Times, "Although she is not precisely a newcomer to films, Audrey Hepburn is a slender, elfin, and wistful beauty, alternately regal and childlike in her profound appreciation of newly-found, simple pleasures and love. Although she bravely smiles her acknowledgment of the end of that affair, she remains a pitifully lonely figure facing a stuffy future." Hepburn would later call Roman Holiday her dearest movie, because it was the one that made her a star.

その他の回答(1件)

0

she was born on 4 May 1929 in Ixelles as Audrey Kathleen Ruston. She studied ballet in Arnhem and then moved to London in 1948, where she continued to train in ballet and worked as a photographer's model. She appeared in a handful of European films before starring in the 1951 Broadway play Gigi. Hepburn played the lead female role in Roman Holiday (1953), winning an Academy Award, a Golden Globe and a BAFTA for her performance. She also won a Tony Award for her performance in Ondine (1954) Hepburn became one of the most successful film actresses in the world and performed with such notable leading men as Gregory Peck, Rex Harrison, Humphrey Bogart, Gary Cooper, Cary Grant, Henry Fonda, William Holden, Fred Astaire, Peter O'Toole, and Albert Finney. She won BAFTA Awards for her performances in The Nun's Story (1959) and Charade (1963), and received Academy Award nominations for Sabrina (1954), The Nun's Story (1959), Breakfast at Tiffany's (1961) and Wait Until Dark (1967). She starred as Eliza Doolittle in the film version of My Fair Lady (1964), becoming only the third actor to receive $1,000,000 for a film role. From 1968 to 1975 she took a break from film-making, mostly to spend more time with her two sons. In 1976 she starred with Sean Connery in Robin and Marian. In 1989 she made her last film appearance in Steven Spielberg's Always. Her war-time experiences inspired her passion for humanitarian work, and although she had worked for UNICEF since the 1950s, during her later life, she dedicated much of her time and energy to the organization. From 1988 until 1992, she worked in some of the most profoundly disadvantaged communities of Africa, South America and Asia. In 1992, Hepburn was awarded the Presidential Medal of Freedom in recognition of her work as a UNICEF Goodwill Ambassador. In 1999, she was ranked as the third greatest female star of all time by the American Film Institute. で、どうですか?