ここから本文です

英語の翻訳をお願いしたいのですが・・・

zik********さん

2010/7/2114:21:06

英語の翻訳をお願いしたいのですが・・・

今度「夜のピクニック」について英語であらすじを言うのですが、うまくまとまりません;
英語の得意な方、翻訳をお願いします。



主人公、甲田貴子の通う学校には修学旅行がない。
代わりに「歩行祭」というものがあった。
その「歩行祭」は夜眠らずに歩く行事である。
彼女は一年間で一度のこの特別な日にある賭けをした。
それは同じクラスのとある男子学生に声を掛けるということだった。



短い文でも結構です。
よろしくお願いします!

閲覧数:
761
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

ang********さん

2010/7/2114:26:19

There is no school excursion in the school of which Takako ..hero.. Koda commutes. Instead, there was the one "Walking festival". The "Walking festival" is an event where it walks without sleep at night. She did the bet that was in one year on this special day once. It was to have multiplied the voice by a certain schoolboy of the same class.


と思います

質問した人からのコメント

2010/7/21 14:58:38

ありがとうございました!
ベストアンサーは私が読んでいて分かりやすい文章を書いていただいた方にしました。

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

hid********さん

2010/7/2114:33:47

There is no school excursion in the school Takako ..heroin.. Koda commutes. Instead, there was so-called "Walking festival". The "Walking festival" is an event students walk without sleep throughout night. She did the bet on the special day, which comes only once a year. She would talk to a certain boy in her class...