ここから本文です

We Are The Worldを歌ってる人達ですでに故人の方を教えてください。

j_n********さん

2010/8/901:49:49

We Are The Worldを歌ってる人達ですでに故人の方を教えてください。

閲覧数:
960
回答数:
3

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

opa********さん

2010/8/909:42:14

ウェイロン・ジェニングス
レイ・チャールズ
ジューン・ポインター
マイケル・ジャクソン
この4人だそうです。

2009年7月6日まで下がって読んでください。
http://ameblo.jp/soulsearchin/theme7-10014963447.html#main

ハリー・ベラフォンテは生きてます。

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜2件/2件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

2010/8/908:29:08

MICHAEL JACKSON !!!!!

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eO0Q2yu1pzk

We Are the World is an album recorded in January 1985 for 45 of the biggest names in music, with the goal of fundraising to fight hunger in Africa. The 45 stars formed the group USA for Africa. The single, the LP and the video yielded about 55 million dollars.
Inspired by the meeting that became known as Band Aid, organized the recording of the single We Are the World, written by Michael Jackson and Lionel Richie. The single was released in 1985 to raise money for USA for Africa campaign, for the benefit of families in Africa. We Are the World featured 44 different singers, including Michael and Lionel, Harry Belafonte, Tina Turner, Cyndi Lauper, Diana Ross, Ray Charles and Stevie Wonder and was produced by Quincy Jones, who also made the Regency Group. The selling has reached 7 million copies in the U.S. alone, becoming one of the best selling singles of all time.
The move sparked a campaign in Brazil already Northeast, which followed the original idea. In 1987 Rede Globo, the program Strangelove, released the video for the song "live again" for the benefit of the campaign against AIDS, attended by several singers like Adriana, Jerry Adriani, Márcio Greyck, Erasmo Carlos, Marcelo, Elza Soares, Dalto, Guilherme Arantes, Neguinho da Beija Flor, Rosana, Silvinho, 14 Bis and model Monique Evans. This clip was made in the mold of the American campaign.

NSAthyosainさん

2010/8/901:59:50

「マイケル・ジャクソン」

「ハリー・ベラフォンテ」

「レイ・チャールズ」

それぐらいかな?

思いついたのは、以上。