ここから本文です

次の文を英訳してください。 人と話していて、音楽でも映画でもなんでもいいが...

aicezukiさん

2011/2/2609:45:42

次の文を英訳してください。

人と話していて、音楽でも映画でもなんでもいいが、何かが好きだと打ち明けると、たいていはすぐさま、では一番のお気に入りはなにか、 と聞かれることになる。この問いは、真剣に答えようとすれば、かなり悩ましいものになりうる。いやしくも映画なり音楽なりの愛好家である以上、お気に入りの候補など相当数あるはずであり、その中から一つをとるには、残りのすべてを捨てねばならない。
長文でお手数おかけしますがよろしくお願いいたします。
(__)

この質問は、活躍中のチエリアン・専門家に回答をリクエストしました。

閲覧数:
495,438
回答数:
5
お礼:
50枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

uronyarouさん

編集あり2011/2/2618:31:42

When you are talking with someone about music, films, or anything, and when you confess you like something, then he or she will usually ask "what is your best?". This question can be quite difficult if you try to reply seriously. If you are a lover of films or music, the options of your favorites should be numerous. In order to pick up one from them, you have to abandon the others.

自信なし。他の質問もさすがに難しいですね-。

質問した人からのコメント

2011/2/26 18:39:33

ありがとうございます
(__)

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜4件/4件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

2011/2/2617:22:36

I was talking with people, but also a good anything in music, movies, and I like to reveal anything, most immediately, in what is the favorite,

Would be asked. This question is to answer if you seriously, what could be quite annoying. Music lovers will be more than a movie at all, and should have quite a few other favorite candidates, to take one from them must 捨Tene all the rest.

どうぞ!!

kanta8901さん

2011/2/2616:01:30

記念
I was talking with people, but also a good anything in the movie musical, and reveal something like
And, most immediately, in what is the favorite, and can be asked
Ru. This question is to answer if you seriously, what could be quite annoying. No
Over the music and movie lovers and gallant fame, and there quite a few favorite candidate
Ru is supposed to take one from them must 捨Tene all the rest.

maturi_yokanさん

2011/2/2614:33:11

The presentiment of the festival does. It writes in commemoration.

編集あり2011/2/2614:39:58

I am verry good super teature vipper is a got father and fot mother was berry super coronvien is an are any ways gotting super one picture is verrty pussy oh year nice verry teach teachueas movie pictur is am are verry nice.
thank you.

PS

あなたを全力で特定いたします