ここから本文です

株や相場の小幅な値動きは英語で何と言う?

yam********さん

2012/8/2118:17:56

株や相場の小幅な値動きは英語で何と言う?

閲覧数:
382
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

編集あり2012/8/2123:58:10

The Tokyo Stock market is a slight fluctuation in prices.

東京株式市場は小幅な値動きになっている。

"a slight fluctuation in prices" と言う表現を用いる事が文語では一般的です。





Nikkei average trading volume is low level with a slight fluctuation in prices summer holidays


The Tokyo Stock market is a slight fluctuation in prices. At Nikkei stock average closing price compared to the closing price of the previous weekend's 17 1 Yen Qian ( 0. 01% ) high 61 8892 Yen Qian.

追伸

Tokyo yen, falling stock

東京の円は小幅な値動き

"falling stock" と言う簡単な表現を用いる事が口語では、多いようですね。

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

a_y********さん

2012/8/2118:30:39

The stock (commodity) is being traded in narrow ranges. とか言えばいいのではないでしょうか。