ここから本文です

【】の語を並べ替えて、英文を完成させなさい。 また、①~⑩の英文を日本語に直し...

アバター

ID非公開さん

2013/9/2417:25:33

【】の語を並べ替えて、英文を完成させなさい。
また、①~⑩の英文を日本語に直しなさい。
よろしくお願い致します。

①It helps farmers learn new farming techniques 【that / can / they / grow / so】more food.

②This way, there will be more food for everyone, and farmers will make a better living.
③In addition, the World Bank tries to stop the suffering caused by disease.
④To improve general health, developing countries need doctors and nurses.
⑤The World Bank helps local governments to create opportunities for people to get a medical education.
⑥In this way, doctors and nurses can help sick people.
⑦Despite the efforts of the World Bank, poverty continues to be a huge problem in developing countries.
⑧Being dependent on wealthy organizations causes problems too.
⑨Some say that wealthy countries receive greater benefits from the current situation than developing countries do.
⑩There are no easy ways to end poverty, but the World Bank is one organization that is working toward doing so.

閲覧数:
305
回答数:
2
お礼:
50枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

2013/9/2417:45:06

① It helps farmers learn new farming techniques 【so that they can grow】more food.
それは、農民たちが、もっと食物を育てられる様に、新しい農業技術を覚えるのに役立ちます。

② This way, there will be more food for everyone, and farmers will make a better living.
この様にすれば、みんなのためにより多くの食物が出来るでしょうし、農民の暮らしもよくなるでしょう。

③ In addition, the World Bank tries to stop the suffering caused by disease.
さらに、世界銀行は、病気が原因の苦しみを止めようとしています。

④ To improve general health, developing countries need doctors and nurses.
全般的な健康を向上するためには、開発途上国は、医師や看護師が必要です。

⑤ The World Bank helps local governments to create opportunities for people to get a medical education.
世界銀行は、地元政府が、人々が医療教育を受ける機会を創り出すのを手伝います。

⑥ In this way, doctors and nurses can help sick people.
この様にすれば、医師や看護師は、病人を助けることができます。

⑦ Despite the efforts of the World Bank, poverty co ntinues to be a huge problem in developing countries.
世界銀行の努力にもかかわらず、貧困は、開発途上国の大きな問題であり続けています。

⑧Being dependent on wealthy organizations causes problems too.
豊かな組織に頼ることもまた、問題を引き起こします。

⑨ Some say that wealthy countries receive greater benefits from the current situation than developing countries do.
豊かな国々は、開発途上国よりも、現在の状況からより大きな恩恵を得ていると言う人もあります。

⑩ There are no easy ways to end poverty, but the World Bank is one organization that is working toward doing so.
貧困を終わらせる簡単な方法はありません、しかし、世界銀行は、そうする方向に向けて活動している一つの組織です。

アバター

質問した人からのコメント

2013/9/24 18:12:08

ありがとうございました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

candy712さん

2013/9/2417:49:12

①It helps farmers learn new farming techniques that they can grow so more food.
彼らがより多くの食物を育てることができるように、農民が新しい農業技術を学ぶのを援助します。
②This way, there will be more food for everyone, and farmers will make a better living.
この方法ですと、すべての人のためにより多くの食物になり、そして、農民はより良い生計を立てられます。
③In addition, the World Bank tries to stop the suffering caused by disease.
これに加えて、世界銀行は、病気に起因する苦しみを止めようとします。
④To improve general health, developing countries need doctors and nurses.
公衆衛生を改善するために、発展途上国は医者と看護婦を必要とします。
⑤The World Bank helps local governments to create opportunities for people to get a medical education.
世界銀行は、医学教育を受けるため、人々に対してその機会を作り出すことができるよう地方自治体を援助します。
⑥In this way, doctors and nurses can help sick people.
このように、医者や看護師は病気の人を援助することができます。
⑦Despite the efforts of the World Bank, poverty continues to be a huge problem in developing countries.
世界銀行の努力にもかかわらず、貧困は発展途上国の大きな問題であり続けます。
⑧Being dependent on wealthy organizations causes problems too.
裕福な組織に依存していることは、問題も引き起こします。
⑨Some say that wealthy countries receive greater benefits from the current situation than developing countries do.
富裕国が現在の状況から発展途上国が得るより大きな利益を受領すると、何人かは言います。
⑩There are no easy ways to end poverty, but the World Bank is one organization that is working toward doing so.
貧困をなくす簡単な方法がありませんが、世界銀行はそうする方へ働いている1つの組織です。