ここから本文です

「アナと雪の女王」の、「Let It Go」の、日本語訳が知りたいです。 教えていただ...

nya********さん

2014/3/1700:03:33

「アナと雪の女王」の、「Let It Go」の、日本語訳が知りたいです。
教えていただけると幸いです。

※英語版を日本語に翻訳した歌詞が知りたいので、日本語版の歌詞ではありません。

閲覧数:
206,267
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

2014/3/1904:50:03

もう一人の方のは少し意訳に近いので、もうちょい原文に近い訳を載せておきますね。
多少意訳になっちゃうかもしれませんが、なるべく英語に近い感じで訳します。

The snow glows white on the mountain tonight,
今宵、山は白い雪で光っている
not a footprint to be seen.
足跡一つ見えない
A kingdom of isolation and it looks like I'm the queen.
孤独の王国、そして、私が女王様のようね
The wind is howling like this swirling storm inside.
風は吹き荒れている、まるで私の中で吹き荒れる嵐のように
Couldn't keep it in, Heaven knows I tried.
留めておくことは、できなかった、天は私が頑張ったってわかってる

Don't let them in, don't let them see.
「彼らを入れるな、彼らに見せるな
Be the good girl you always had to be.
いい子でいなさい、いつだってそうでいなければいけない
Conceal don't feel, don't let them know.
隠して、なにも感じるな、彼らに知られるな」
Well, now they know!
でも、もう皆知っちゃったわ

Let it go, let it go.
解き放て、解き放て
Can't hold it back anymore.
もう、我慢はできない
Let it go, let it go.
解き放て、解き放て
Turn away and slam the door.
背を向けてドアを閉めてやれ
I don't care what they're going to say.
もう皆が何を言うかなんて気にしない
Let the storm rage on.
嵐よ吹き荒れろ

The cold never bothered me anyway.
どっちにしろ寒さなんて一度も気にしたことは無かったもの

It's funny how some distance,makes everything seem small.
可笑しいわね、ちょっと距離を置いただけで、すべてが小さく見える。

And the fears that once controlled me, can't get to me at all
今まで私をコントロールしていた恐れは、もう少しもないわ

It's time to see what I can do,
何ができるか試してみる時間よ
to test the limits and break through.
限界や新しい発見があるかテストするために
No right, no wrong, no rules for me.
私には、正しいも、間違いも、ルールもないわ
I'm free!
私は自由よ

Let it go, let it go.
解き放て、解き放て、
I am one with the wind and sky.
風と空と一体なのは私よ
Let it go, let it go.
解き放て解き放て
You'll never see me cry.
もう二度と私の泣き顔を見ることは無いわ
Here I stand, and here I'll stay.
ここに私は立って、ここに私は残るの
Let the storm rage on.
嵐よ吹き荒れろ

My power flurries through the air into the ground.
私の力は空気を伝って地面に走る
My soul is spiraling in frozen fractals all around
私の魂はそこらじゅうにある雪の結晶の中で螺旋を描く
And one thought crystallizes like an icy blast
そして思いは氷の矢となってすべてをクリスタルのように変える
I'm never going back; the past is in the past!
絶対に私は戻らない、過去は過去よ

Let it go, let it go.
解き放て、解き放て
And I'll rise like the break of dawn.
そして私は夜明けのように,立ち上がる
Let it go, let it go
解き放て解き放て
That perfect girl is gone
完璧な女の子はもういないわ
Here I stand, in the light of day
日の光の中で、ここに立って
Let the storm rage on!
嵐よ吹き荒れろ
The cold never bothered me anyway.
だって、寒さを煩わしいと思ったことなんて無いもの。

質問した人からのコメント

2014/3/19 19:30:55

お二方、ありがとうございます!
どちらも勉強になり、かなり悩みましたが、今回は聞いていてぼんやりと考えていた訳に近かった、tamagotaberuyonさんの回答を選ばせていただきました:)
また機会がありましたらよろしくお願いします:)

「レットイットゴー 意味」の検索結果

検索結果をもっと見る

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

mokaさん

2014/3/1716:09:52

The snow glows white on the mountain tonight,
今宵 山を覆う雪はキラキラと輝き
not a footprint to be seen.
残る足跡を消していく
A kingdom of isolation and it looks like I'm the queen.
まるで孤独の国の女王になった気分
The wind is howling like this swirling storm inside.
風はうなり 嵐の渦にのまれるよう Couldn't keep it in, Heaven knows I tried. 抑えられなかった 誰にも理解されない私の苦しみ
Don't let them in, don't let them see.
本当の自分を見せないよう必死だった
Be the good girl you always had to be.
いい子でいるよう自分を制してきたの Conceal don't feel, don't let them know. 感情を隠して 誰にも知られないように Well, now they know!
だけど もうやめるわ

Let it go, let it go.
これがありのままの私
Can't hold it back anymore.
閉じ込めてきた自分を解き放つの
Let it go, let it go.
終わったことよ
Turn away and slam the door.
もう過去は振り返らない
I don't care what they're going to say.
誰に何を言われても気にしないわ
Let the storm rage on.
嵐よ 巻き上がれ
The cold never bothered me anyway.
私は二度と この力に怯えない

It's funny how some distance,makes everything seem small.
何を悩んでいたの? あの頃は今や遥か彼方
And the fears that once controlled me, can't get to me at all
恐れに心を支配されてきたけど それもおしまいよ

It's time to see what I can do,
どこまで出来るかしら
to test the limits and break through.
自分の限界を打ち破るの
No right, no wrong, no rules for me.
善悪もルールも 私を縛れない
I'm free!
私は自由よ

Let it go, let it go.
これがありのままの私
I am one with the wind and sky.
風も空も この手の中
Let it go, let it go.
もう迷わないわ
You'll never see me cry.
二度と涙は見せない
Here I stand, and here I'll stay.
ここが私の王国 私の城よ
Let the storm rage on.
体の内から湧き上がってくる

My power flurries through the air into the ground.
私の力は空気を伝って 地面に降り注ぎ My soul is spiraling in frozen fractals all around
この魂は螺旋を描き 氷雪となって舞い上がり
And one thought crystallizes like an icy blast
吹雪のような強い思いが放たれて 結晶となる
I'm never going back; the past is in the past!
決してあの頃には戻らない 帰らない!

Let it go, let it go.
今こそ自分を解き放つの
And I'll rise like the break of dawn.
私にようやく夜明けが来たのよ
Let it go, let it go
これでいい これが私
That perfect girl is gone
昔の自分にさよなら
Here I stand, in the light of day
ここが私の王国 新たな始まり
Let the storm rage on!
力が増してくるわ!
The cold never bothered me anyway. "氷"は私の味方だもの