ここから本文です

浜田省吾さんの「片思い」の歌詞を英訳お願いします。m(__)m

goo********さん

2014/5/2208:43:35

浜田省吾さんの「片思い」の歌詞を英訳お願いします。m(__)m

 ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄
あの人のことなど もう忘れたいよ
だって どんなに想いを寄せても
遠く叶わぬ恋なら

気がついた時には もう愛していた
もっと早く「さよなら…」言えたなら
こんなに辛くは なかったのに

あゝせめて一度だけでも
その愛しい腕の中で
「このまま 傍に居て 夜が明けるまで」と
泣けたなら…

あゝ肩寄せ歩く恋人達
すれ違う帰り道
寂しさ風のように
いやされぬ心を もて遊ぶ

あの人の微笑 やさしさだけだと
知っていたのに
それだけでいいはずなのに
愛を求めた片想い

 ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄ ̄

よろしくお願いしますm(__)m

閲覧数:
592
回答数:
2
お礼:
250枚

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

iba********さん

編集あり2014/5/2619:41:19

★ONE-SIDED LOVE★

I want to forget all about that lady
Because however deep my love for her may be
It won’t be realized forever

I had already fallen in love with her
When I became aware of my true feeling
If I could have said goodbye to her earlier
I’m never in pain so much

I wish just for once I could cry in her lovely arms
Then I want to say
"Stay with me all through the night till dawn"

On the way back to home
I met some lovers walking side by side
Loneliness played with my uncured heart like the wind

Yes,I knew that her smile was just her tenderness
And it should be enough to me
But I asked her for love
My love has never returned

※DVD「ON THE ROAD "FILMS"」付録の英訳歌詞カードより

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

jma********さん

2014/5/2614:07:19

DVD「ON THE ROAD "FILMS"」付録の歌詞カードに、英訳歌詞が載っていましたので、以下を参照して下さい。

●ONE-SIDED LOVE(片想い)

I want to forget all about that lady
Because however deep my love for her may be
It won’t be realized forever

I had already fallen in love with her
When I became aware of my true feeling
If I could have said goodbye to her earlier
I’m never in pain so much

I wish just for once I could cry in her lovely arms
Then I want to say
"Stay with me all through the night till dawn"

On the way back to home
I met some lovers walking side by side
Loneliness played with my uncured heart like the wind

Yes,I knew that her smile was just her tenderness
And it should be enough to me
But I asked her for love
My love has never returned