ここから本文です

助けてください!至急日本語訳求む!!

たい焼き太器さん

2017/11/1000:03:33

助けてください!至急日本語訳求む!!

On 10 February 2009, at a height of about 800 kilometers above Siberia, an American satellite collided with an old
Russian satellite. It was the first such collision in the history of space development. As a result, more than 1, 000 fragments of debris ware scattered into space.

The image above shows the vast amount of space debris in orbit around Earth. Approximately 22, 000 objects larger than 10 centimeters across are floating around Earth. Of these, about 16, 000 are from known sources. Considering that there are only about 1, 000 artificial satellites currently in operation, the amount of space debris is astonishing.

This space debris is not only due to the collision of satellites. For example, when rockets reach space, they leave behind surplus engines and fuel tanks. These objects remain in orbit as space debris. In addition, there are tools that astronauts have dropped while working outside. Even a one- centimeter aluminum ball, when orbiting at a speed of around 10 kilometers per second, is far more powerful than a bullet from a gun.


お願いします❗️❗️❗️

閲覧数:
648
回答数:
2

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

lov********さん

2017/11/1000:12:42

On 10 February 2009, at alight of about 800 kilometers above Siberia, an American satellite collided with an old Russian satellite. It was the first such collision in the history of space development. As a result, more than 1,000 fragments of debris were scattered into space.

2009年2月10日、シベリアより約800キロメートル上空で、アメリカの人工衛星が古いロシアの人工衛星と衝突しました。宇宙開発の歴史の中で初めての衝突でした。その結果、1,000個以上の破損物の断片が宇宙に散らばりました。


The image above shows the vast amount of space debris in orbit around Earth. Approximately 22,000 objects larger than 10 centimeters across are floating around Earth. Of these. about 16,000 are from known sources. Considering that there are only about 1,000 artificial satellites currently in operation, the amount of space debris is astonishing.

上の画像は、地球周回軌道上の膨大な量の宇宙空間の破損物を示しています。 10センチメートルを超える約22,000の物体が地球の周りに浮遊しています。これらのうち約16,000人は、既知の情報源からのものです。現在稼働中の人工衛星は約1,000台しかないことを考えると、宇宙空間の破損物の量は驚くほどです。


This space debris is not only due to the collision of satellites. For example, when rockets reach space, they leave behind surplus engines and fuel tanks. These objects remain in orbit as space debris. In addition, there are tools that astronauts have dropped while working outside. Even a one-centimeter aluminum ball, when orbiting at a speed of around 10 kilometers per second, is far more powerful than a bullet from a gun.

この宇宙空間の破損物は、人工衛星の衝突だけではありません。たとえば、ロケットが宇宙に到達すると、余分なエンジンと燃料タンクを切り離します。これらの物体は宇宙空間の破損物として軌道の中に残ります。それに加えて、宇宙飛行士が外で作業中に落とした道具があります。1センチメートルのアルミニウムのボールでも、毎秒約10キロメートルの速度で周回すると、銃の弾丸よりはるかに強力です。




(^_^)☆彡

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜1件/1件中

アバター

ID非公開さん

2017/11/1000:25:26

On 10 February 2009, at a height of about 800 kilometers
above Siberia, an American satellite collided with an old
Russian satellite. It was the first such collision in the history
of space development. As a result, more than 1, 000
fragments of debris ware scattered into space.
2009年2月10日、シベリアの上空約800キロメートルのところ
で、アメリカの衛星が古いロシアの衛星と衝突しました。
宇宙開発の歴史の中でこのような衝突は初めてだった。
その結果、1,000個以上の破片が空間に散乱しました。

The image above shows the vast amount of space debris
in orbit around Earth. Approximately 22, 000 objects
larger than 10 centimeters across are floating around
Earth. Of these, about 16, 000 are from known sources.
上部の画像は、地球の周りを回る軌道上にある膨大な数の
宇宙の破片(ごみ)を示しています。 10センチメートルを
超えるおよそ22,000の物体が地球の周りに浮いています。
これらの破片の内、約16,000個は(発生の理由が)知られて
いるところからのものです。

Considering that there are only about 1, 000 artificial
satellites currently in operation, the amount of space
debris is astonishing.
現在稼働している人工衛星は約1,000基しかないことを
考慮すると、宇宙の破片の量は驚くほど(多い)です。

This space debris is not only due to the collision of satellites.
For example, when rockets reach space, they leave behind
surplus engines and fuel tanks. These objects remain
in orbit as space debris.
この宇宙の破片は、衛星の衝突だけによるのではありません。
たとえば、ロケットが宇宙に到着すると、余分なエンジンと
燃料タンクを残します。こうした物体は宇宙の破片として軌道上
に残ります。

In addition, there are tools that astronauts have dropped
while working outside. Even a one-centimeter aluminum
ball, when orbiting at a speed of around 10 kilometers
per second, is far more powerful than a bullet from a gun.
加えて、宇宙飛行士が宇宙船の外で作業中に落とした道具が
あります。たとえ1センチメートルのアルミニウムのボールでも、
毎秒約10キロメートルの速度で地球の周りを回ると銃から
発射された弾丸よりもはるかに強力です。