ここから本文です

次の各分がほぼ同じ意味になるように、( )内に適語を補いなさい。

chi********さん

2018/4/718:06:17

次の各分がほぼ同じ意味になるように、( )内に適語を補いなさい。

1.Do you mind if I bring a friend to the party?

Do you mind ( ) ( ) a friend to the party?

2.She complained that the room was too small,

She complained about the room ( ) too small,

3.The boy was scolded because he didn't come to work on time,

The boy was scolded for ( ) ( ) to work on time,

4.He was not aware that he had done wrong,

He was not aware of ( ) ( ) wrong,

閲覧数:
179
回答数:
3

違反報告

ベストアンサーに選ばれた回答

1.Do you mind (my[me]) (bringing) a friend to the party?

2.She complained about the room (being) too small.

3.The boy was scolded for (not) (coming) to work on time.

4.He was not aware of (having) (done) wrong.

全て動名詞とその用法に関する基礎的な問題です。
それから、文末に「,」を用いるのは間違いです。
文末には「.」を用いましょう。

この回答は投票によってベストアンサーに選ばれました!

ベストアンサー以外の回答

1〜2件/2件中

並び替え:回答日時の
新しい順
|古い順

man********さん

2018/4/718:14:30

1、me bringing
2、being
3、not coming
4、having done

間違ってたらごめんなさい!

nuo********さん

2018/4/718:14:15

1. Do you mind if I bring a friend to the party?

Do you mind (me*) (bringing) a friend to the party?
* my でも一応構いませんが、me の方が自然です。

"do you mind me bringing" site:com → 約 2,720 件
https://www.google.co.jp/search?q=%22do+you+mind+me+bringing%22+sit...

"do you mind my bringing" site:com → 8 件
https://www.google.co.jp/search?q=%22do+you+mind+my+bringing%22+sit...


2. She complained that the room was too small.

She complained about the room (being) too small.


3. The boy was scolded
because he didn't come to work on time.

The boy was scolded for (not) (coming) to work on time.


4. He was not aware that he had done wrong.

He was not aware of (having) (done) wrong.